LINFIELD WILDCATS WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
ALL-CONFERENCE, ALL-DISTRICT HONORS
1974-75 to 2019-20
1974-75
1st team
Cathy Curtis
Honorable Mention
Joyce Mills
1975-76
2nd team
Jean Mills
Cynthia Payne
Honorable Mention
Joyce Mills
1976-77
1st team
Mary Christiansen
WCIC
Honorable Mention
Jean Mills
Joyce Mills
Honorable Mention
1977-78
1st team
Mary Christiansen
2nd team
Ann Irgens
Tena Montoya
Honorable Mention
Lynn Olsen
1978-79
1st team
Lynn Olsen
Kim Stamm
1979-80
1st team
Lisa Strelow
2nd team
Ellen Carder
1980-81
1st team
Julie Morgan (NCWSA 1st team)
2nd team
Karen Nance
1982-83
1st team
Julie Morgan
2nd team
DeeAnn Hogue
1985-86
1st team
Tina Rappin
1987-88
1st team
Kathy Malcolm
JoAnn Price
1988-89
1st team
Kathy Malcolm (All-District 1st team)
2nd team
Sabrina Slusser
1989-90
1st team
Sabrina Slusser (All-District 1st team)
2nd team
Kristen Oja
1990-91
2nd team
Alana Brown
1991-92
Honorable Mention
Mona Pankievich
Andrea Wegner
1992-93
Honorable Mention
Andrea Wegner
1993-94
Honorable Mention
Mona Pankievich
1994-95
2nd team
Korenza Burris
Honorable Mention
Colby Cummings
Jennifer Sampson
1995-96
2nd team
Colby Cummings
Honorable Mention
Sarah McKee
Korenza Burris
1996-97
Honorable Mention
Korenza Burris
1997-98
2nd team
Sarah Jensen
1998-99
2nd team
Sarah Phillips
1999-2000
1st team
Sarah Jensen
Kelly Bradstreet
2000-01
Honorable Mention
Leah Moore
Monica Schwing
2001-02
2nd team
Monica Schwing
2002-03
Honorable Mention
Heidi Jurgens
Monica Schwing
Shae Wright
2003-04
2nd Team
Monica Schwing
2004-05
2nd Team
Heidi Jurgens
Honorable Mention
Brandi Loring
2005-06
Honorable Mention
Ashley Covey
2006-07
2nd Team
Sara Burgoyne
Honorable Mention
Porcia Jackson
Casey Stepan
Honorable Mention
2007-08
Honorable Mention
Brihtani Lassiter
Casey Stepan
2008-09
Honorable Mention
Amanda Juarez
2009-10
2nd Team
Gretchen Owens
Honorable Mention
Lindsey Gummersall
2010-11
1st Team
Gretchen Owens
Honorable Mention
Kaely Maltman
2011-12
1st Team
Gretchen Owens
2012-13
2nd Team
Katelyn Henson
Honorable Mention
Kaely Maltman
2013-14
2nd Team
Kaely Maltman
2015-16
Honorable Mention
Jessica McMillan
Quincey Gibson
2016-17
Honorable Mention
Dani Krier
2017-18
2nd Team
Kory Oleson
2018-19
1st Team
Molly Danielson
2nd Team
Kory Oleson
2019-20
1st Team
Kory Oleson
Molly Danielson