LINFIELD WILDCATS SOFTBALL
ALL-CONFERENCE 1975-2023
1975
Sue Brunke (Pitcher)
Jude Sheldrake (Catcher)
1977
Vicki Sumage
Tracy Collins
Carolyn Fleisher
1978
Carolyn Fleisher (Infield)
Vicky Sumoge
Mary Christensen
Carolyn East
1980
Lynda Whitener (Catcher)
1981
Jan Wise
1986
Tracy Miller (Pitcher)
Tina Rappin (Catcher)
Tami Hageman (Infield)
Jan Evans (Outfield)
Honorable Mention
Darby Randolph
Denise Jeskey
1987
Tracy Miller (Pitcher)
Melissa Getchell (Catcher)
Denise Farag (Infield)
Tina Rappin (Designated Hitter)
Jan Evans
Marie Johnson
Darby Randolph
1988
Tracy Miller (Pitcher)
Melissa Getchell (Catcher)
Denise Farag (Infield)
Linda Brown (Outfield)
Tristan Hammond (Designated Hitter)
Marie Johnson (Infield)
Honorable Mention
Darby Randolph
1989
Michelle Wilcox (Designated Hitter)
Melissa Getchell (Catcher)
Renee Chambers (Infield)
Don Don Shaw (Outfield)
1990
Vicki Chicks (Infield)
Linda Brown (Outfield)
Shannon Barngrover (Utility)
Honorable Mention
Don Don Shaw (Outfield)
Lori Williams (designated player)
1993
Shannon Barngrover (Pitcher)
Traci Barnes (Infield)
Chris Pankievich (Infield)
Shelley Crawford (Outfield)
Shelley Walter (Utility)
1994
Michele Bertrand (Pitcher)
Joy Johnson (Infield)
Shelley Walter (Infield)
Nikki Lelack (Outfield, Player of the Year)
Shelley Crawford (Outfield)
1995
Megan Muth (Pitcher)
Staci Heath (Catcher)
Errin Neufeld (Infield)
1996
Michele Bertrand (Pitcher)
Staci Heath (Catcher)
Shelley Walter (Infield)
Errin Neufeld (Infield)
Katie Baker (Outfield)
Micki Johnson (Designated Player)
1997
Megan Muth (Pitcher)
Kelly Stenlund (Infield)
Katie Harding (Infield)
Micki Johnson (Utility)
Errin Neufeld (Infield)
Julie Dykstra (Outfield)
1998
Micki Johnson (Utility)
Honorable Mention
Kelly Stenlund (Infield)
Errin Neufeld (Infield)
Karissa Way (Pitcher)
Julie Dykstra (Outfield)
1999
Micki Johnson (Outfield)
Jamie Jones (Outfield)
Stacy Nielsen (Utility)
Nikki Craig (Catcher)
Gretchen Reiner (Infield)
2000
Nikki Craig (Catcher)
Stacy Nielsen (Infield)
Karissa Way (Pitcher)
Jamie Jones (Outfield)
Megan Schlam (Utility)
2001
Gretchen Reiner (Infield)
Megan Schlam (Utility)
Kacey Brice (Pitcher)
Nikki Coplin (Pitcher)
Stacy Nielsen (Infield)
Jamie Jones (Outfield)
2002
Gretchen Reiner (Infield)
Molleigh Keenan (Catcher)
Nicole Vickerman (Outfield)
Liz Coburn (Pitcher)
Kelly Johnson (Utility)
2003
Shelly Steinke (Outfield)
Michelle Morris (Pitcher)
Kelly Johnson (Catcher)
Molleigh Keenan (Infield)
Stephanie Morgan (Infield)
Jessica Galaway (Utility)
2004
Shelly Steinke (Outfield)
Liz Coburn (Pitcher)
Stephanie Morgan (Infield)
Molleigh Keenan (Catcher)
Amy Hammons (Infield)
Nicole Hata (Infield)
Michelle Morris (Infield)
Jessica Galaway (Utility)
2005
Amy Hammons (Infield)
Stephanie Morgan (Infield)
Shelly Steinke (Outfield)
Michelle Morris (Pitcher)
Amanda Attleberger (Utility)
Jenny Marshall (Infield)
Kelly Stewart (Infield)
Molleigh Keenan (Catcher)
Meredith Brunette (Utility)
Lisa Smith (Outfield)
2006
Stephanie Morgan (Infield)
Shelly Steinke (Outfield)
Stephanie Rice (Outfield)
Amanda Attleberger (Utility)
Erica Hancock (Utility)
Meredith Brunette (Infield)
Lisa Smith (Outfield)
Brittany Miller (Pitcher)
2007
Jenny Marshall (Infield)
Meredith Brunette (Infield)
Amanda Attleberger (Infield)
Stephanie Rice (Outfield)
Lisa Smith (Outfield)
Jen Loop (Catcher)
Brittany Miller (Pitcher)
Erica Hancock (Utility)
Jessica Popiel (Outfield)
2008
First Team
Brittany Miller (Pitcher of the Year)
Jenny Marshall (Player of the Year)
Amanda Attleberger (Infield)
Meredith Brunette (Infield)
Erica Hancock (Infield)
Stephanie Rice (Outfield)
Second Team
Emily Keagbine (Catcher)
Kendra Strahm (Pitcher)
Honorable Mention
Alex Hartmann (Utility)
2009
First Team
Brittany Miller (Pitcher of the Year)
Staci Doucette (Player of the Year)
Alex Hartmann (Infield)
Emily Keagbine (Infield)
Emilee Lepp (Catcher)
Jaydee Baxter (Outfield)
Second Team
Kendra Strahm (Pitcher)
Rochelle Friend (Outfield)
Sami Keim (Utility/DP)
Honorable Mention
Natalie Taylor (Outfield)
Samantha Van Noy (Pitcher)
2010
First Team
Staci Doucette (Player of the Year)
Claire Velaski (Pitcher of the Year)
Karleigh Prestiannia (Infield)
Lauren Harvey (Pitcher)
Emily Keagbine (Infield)
Emilee Lepp (Catcher)
Second Team
Alex Hartmann (Infield)
Jaydee Baxter (Outfield)
Kayla Hubrich (Outfield)
Rochelle Friend (Outfield)
Candice Fujino (Infield)
2011
First Team
Karleigh Prestianni (Infield)
Emily Keagbine (Infield)
Kayla Hubrich (Outfield)
Jaydee Baxter (Outfield)
Emilee Lepp (Catcher)
Claire Velaski (Pitcher)
Staci Doucette (Utility/DP)
Second Team
Alex Hartmann (Infield)
Lauren Harvey (Pitcher)
Honorable Mention
Karina Paavola (Pitcher)
2012
First Team
Staci Doucette (Infield)
Karleigh Prestianni (Infield)
Ashley Garcia (Infield)
Jaydee Baxter (Outfield)
Jordan Mixsell (Outfield)
Emilee Lepp (Catcher)
Karina Paavola (Pitcher)
Second Team
Haylie Watson (Utility/DP)
Honorable Mention
Lauren Harvey (Pitcher)
Katy Brosig (Shortstop)
2013
First Team
Ashley Garcia (Infield)
Karleigh Prestianni (Player of the Year)
Karina Paavola (Pitcher of the Year)
Erin Carson (Outfield)
Grace Middelstadt (Outfield)
Shelby VandeBergh (Pitcher)
Lisa Yamamoto (Utility)
Second Team
McKenna Spieth (Catcher)
Montana McNealy (Pitcher)
Honorable Mention
Katy Brosig (Infield)
Haylie Watson (Infield)
Megan Wallo (Outfield)
2014
First Team
Karina Paavola (Pitcher of the Year)
Ashley Garcia (Infield)
Katy Brosig (Infield)
Grace Middelstadt (Outfield)
Second Team
Lisa Yamamoto (Infield)
Erin Carson (Outfield)
McKenna Spieth (Catcher)
Shelby VandeBergh (Pitcher)
Erin Kinney (Utility)
2015
First Team
Montana McNealy (Pitcher of the Year)
Danielle Duman (Infield)
Erin Kinney (Infield)
McKenna Spieth (Catcher)
Cheyenne Fletcher (Outfield)
Second Team
Alissa Buss (Infield)
Erin Carson (Outfield)
Erin Tauscher (Utility)
Honorable Mention
Kenzie Schmoll (Infield)
2016
First Team
Shelby Saylors (Pitcher)
Alissa Buss (Infield)
Melanie Oord (Outfield)
Second Team
Danielle Duman (Infield)
Jacinda Swiger (Outfield)
Cheyenne Fletcher (Outfield)
Erin Tauscher (Utility)
Honorable Mention
Kenzie Schmoll (Infield)
2017
First Team
Cheyenne Fletcher (Outfield, Player of the Year)
Darian Stedman (Outfield)
Emily Allen (Catcher)
Second Team
Shelby Saylors (Pitcher)
Danielle Duman (Infield)
Kenzie Schmoll (Infield)
Alissa Buss (Infield)
Melanie Oord (Outfield)
Honorable Mention
Erin Kinney (Infield)
Jacinda Swiger (Outfield)
2018
First Team
Melanie Oord (Outfield, Player of the Year)
Cheyenne Fletcher (Outfield)
Shelby Saylors (Pitcher)
Emily Allen (Catcher)
Makenna Clizer (Infield)
Second Team
Darian Stedman (Outfield)
Jacinda Swiger (Outfield)
Honorable Mention
Paige Smotherman (Infield)
Chelsea Horita (Infield)
2019
First Team
Shelby Saylors (Co-Pitcher of the Year)
Tanna Benson (Pitcher)
Paige Smotherman (Infield)
Makenna Clizer (Infield)
Chelsea Horita (Infield)
Katie Phillips (Outfield)
Second Team
Darian Stedman (Outfield)
Abi Proffitt (Infield)
Kelsey Wilkinson (Infield)
Maddy Colson (Designated Player)
Honorable Mention
Kamryn Apling (Catcher)
2021
First Team
Tayah Kelley (Pitcher)
Maddy Podnar (Pitcher)
Kamryn Apling (Catcher)
Kelsey Wilkinson (Outfield)
Second Team
Katrina Johns (Infield)
Baily Paul (Outfield)
Katie Phillips (Outfield)
Honorable Mention
Abi Proffitt (Infield)
Kamryn Mobley (Infield)
Emma Podliksa (Designated Player)
2022
First Team
Tayah Kelley (Pitcher)
Kamryn Mobley (Third Base)
Katrina Johns (Shortstop)
Katie Phillips (Outfield)
Baily Paul (Outfield)
Second Team
Brynn Nelson (Second Base)
Claire Seats (Outfield)
Honorable Mention
Emma Podliksa (Catcher)
Abi Proffitt (First Base)
2023
First Team
Tayah Kelley (Pitcher)
Kaili Saathoff (First Base)
Katie Phillips (Outfield)
Baily Paul (Outfield)
Claire Seats (Outfield)
Second Team
Ashley Sutton (Catcher)
Brynn Nelson (Second Base)
Cydney Hess (Third Base)
Katrina Johns (Shortstop)