LINFIELD WILDCATS CROSS COUNTRY
TOP FINISHERS
2013 SEASON
Name Yr. Pl. Time Distance
8/30/2013 Lewis & Clark/Linfield Dual, Portland, Ore. (Westmoreland Park)
Joe Gladow Sr. 2nd 21:15.3 4 miles
Michael O'Neil Fr. 21:18.0
Calvin Howell Jr. 21:37.9
Siena Noe Sr. 19:13.4 5K
Hannah Greider Sr. 19:30.8 5K
Katie Skinner Sr. 7th 19:31.2 5K
9/7/2013 Linfield Harrier Classic, McMinnville, Ore. (Joe Dancer Park)
Joe Gladow Sr. 1st 27:12.05 8K
Michael O'Neil Fr. 2nd 27:45.58 8K
Flint Martino Jr. 4th 28:00.64 8K
Hannah Greider Sr. 1st 24:28.01 5K
Marisa Kume Fr. 3rd 24:59.57 5K
Katie Skinner Sr. 4th 25:13.83 5K
9/20/2013 Northwest Classic, Eugene, Ore. (Lane Community College)
Joe Gladow Sr. 9th 21:15 4 miles
Michael O'Neil Fr. 14th 21:28
Calvin Howell Jr. 18th 21:47
Hannah Greider Sr. 3rd 19:10 5K
Siena Noe Sr. 5th 19:23 5K
Katie Skinner Sr. 7th 19:47 5K
10/5/2013 Willamette Charles Bowles Invitational, Salem, Ore. (Bush's Pature Park)
Joe Gladow Sr. 25th 25:48.91 8K
Calvin Howell Jr. 40th 26:13.30 8K
Alex Mangan So. 64th 26:40.20 8K
Siena Noe Sr. 25th 18:52.12 5K
Katie Skinner Sr. 38th 19:11.41 5K
Marisa Kume Fr. 70th 19:31.04 5K
10/12/2013 George Fox Invitational, Salem, Ore. (Willamette Mission State Park)
Joe Gladow Sr. 4th 25:42.6 8K
Alex Mangan So. 13th 26:32.5 8K
Michael O'Neil Fr. 16th 26:37.4 8K
Hannah Greider Sr. 2nd 18:40.4 5K
Siena Noe Sr. 4th 18:50.4 5K
Madison Trowbridge Jr. 11th 19:18.2 5K
10/19/2013 Lewis & Clark Invitational, Estacada, Ore. (McIver State Park)
Michael O'Neil Fr. 29th 26:19 8K
Alex Mangan So. 31st 26:22 8K
Calvin Howell Jr. 47th 26:59 8K
Siena Noe Sr. 10th 22:52 6K
Katie Skinner Sr. 19th 23:12 6K
Madison Trowbridge Jr. 20th 23:15 6K
11/2/2013 Northwest Conference Championships, Spokane, Wash. (Downriver Golf Course)
Michael O'Neil Fr. 11th 25:45.16 8K
Alex Mangan So. 14th 25:49.21 8K
Calvin Howell Jr. 22nd 26:12.26 8K
Hannah Greider Sr. 11th 23:00.58 6K
Siena Noe Sr. 13th 23:03.32 6K
Katie Skinner Sr. 16th 23:12.14 6K
11/16/2013 NCAA III West Regionals, Claremont, Calif. (Pomona-Pitzer)
Michael O'Neil Fr. 39th 26:35.02 8K
Alex Mangan So. 41st 26:39.62 8K
Joe Gladow Sr. 66th 27:08.95 8K
Hannah Greider Sr. 27th 23:17.22 5K
Katie Skinner Sr. 40th 23:37.72 5K
Brooke Niemann Jr. 47th 23:49.25 5K