Linfield Wildcats

Home games in bold, conference games noted with an asterisk (*)

Date Opponent Location Time Results
Sep 12th 2015 Pacific Lutheran Invitational Lake Spanaway* 5th of 7 after Day 1
Sep 13th 2015 Pacific Lutheran Invitational Lake Spanaway* 5th of 7 teams
Oct 3rd 2015 Culturame Classic The Reserve* 8th of 8 teams after Day 1
Oct 4th 2015 Culturame Classic The Reserve* 7th of 8 teams
Oct 10th 2015 NWC Fall Classic Sunriver-Woodlands* 6th of 9 after Day 1
Oct 11th 2015 NWC Fall Classic Sunriver-Woodlands* 6th of 9 teams
Oct 18th 2015 Linfield/George Fox Dual Michelbook Country Club Results
Feb 27th 2016 Willamette Cup Michelbook Country Club 2nd of 3 teams after Day 1
Feb 28th 2016 Willamette Cup Chehalem Glenn 2nd of 3 teams
Mar 5th 2016 Puget Sound Invitational Gold Mountain 5th of 8 teams after Day 1
Mar 6th 2016 Puget Sound Invitational Gold Mountain 5th of 8 teams
Mar 12th 2016 Lewis & Clark Invitational Heron Lakes 5th of 6 teams after Day 1
Mar 13th 2016 Lewis & Clark Invitational Heron Lakes 2nd Rnd Cncld., 5th of 6
Apr 9th 2016 NWC Spring Classic Wine Valley* 6th of 8 teams after Day 1
Apr 10th 2016 NWC Spring Classic Wine Valley* 6th of 8 teams
Apr 16th 2016 Willamette Spring Thaw Lost Tracks 4th of 5 teams after Day 1
Apr 17th 2016 Willamette Spring Thaw Lost Tracks 4th of 5 teams
Apr 23rd 2016 NWC Championships Crosswater* 6th of 8 teams
after Day 1
Apr 24th 2016 NWC Championships Crosswater* 6th of 8 teams
 
Name Yr./Elg. Hometown Previous School
Ally Bushman
Loading...
Fr./Fr. Happy Valley, Ore. Clackamas
Faith Hardersen
Loading...
Fr./Fr. Enumclaw, Wash. Enumclaw
Maggie Harlow
Loading...
Sr./Sr. Monmouth, Ore. Glencoe
Katy Mahr
Loading...
Fr./Fr. Bend, Ore. Mountain View
Ellen Nopp
Loading...
Fr./Fr. Bend, Ore. Mountain View
Madeline Rice
Loading...
So./So. Bend, Ore. Bend
Tiana Yamaoka
Loading...
So./So. Santa Clarita, Calif. Canyon
Coaching Staff

Head Coach Jordan Holladay (2nd year)


Get an archived roster from
 
THE TEAM
Team Photo