Linfield Wildcats

Home games in bold, conference games noted with an asterisk (*)

Date Opponent Location Time Results
Aug 29th 2014 New Hope Christian Eugene, Ore. 7 p.m. Won 25-20, 19-25, 25-21, 25-15 (1-0)
Sep 12th 2014 Mary Hardin-Baylor San Antonio, Texas 3 p.m. CT Lost 25-11, 25-22, 25-18 (1-1)
Sep 12th 2014 Texas Lutheran San Antonio, Texas* 5 p.m. CT Lost 25-12, 18-25, 15-25, 25-22, 17-15 (1-2)
Sep 13th 2014 Trinity San Antonio, Texas 12:15 p.m. CT Lost 25-14, 25-17, 25-22 (1-3)
Sep 13th 2014 Southwestern San Antonio, Texas 5 p.m. CT Lost 25-17, 25-18, 25-21 (1-4)
Sep 17th 2014 Willamette Salem, Ore.* 7 p.m. Won 25-19, 25-17, 23-25, 28-26 (2-4, 1-0 NWC)
Sep 20th 2014 George Fox Newberg, Ore.* 7 p.m. Won 26-28, 25-18, 26-24, 25-19 (3-4, 2-0 NWC)
Sep 26th 2014 Lewis & Clark Portland, Ore.* 7 p.m. Lost 25-23, 25-17, 19-25, 25-10 (3-5, 2-1 NWC)
Sep 27th 2014 Pacific Lutheran McMinnville* 7 p.m. Won 25-23, 26-28, 25-19, 18-25, 15-12 (4-5, 3-1 NWC)
Oct 3rd 2014 Whitman McMinnville* 7 p.m. Won 25-13, 25-22, 25-22 (5-5, 4-1 NWC)
Oct 4th 2014 Whitworth McMinnville* 5 p.m. Lost 25-23, 25-20, 25-16 (5-6, 4-2 NWC)
Oct 10th 2014 Pacific McMinnville* 7 p.m. Won 25-18, 25-21, 25-16 (6-6, 5-2 NWC)
Oct 11th 2014 Puget Sound Tacoma, Wash. * 7 p.m. Lost 22-25, 25-18, 25-23, 21-25, 20-18 (6-7, 5-3 NWC)
Oct 15th 2014 Willamette McMinnville* 7 p.m. Lost 25-22, 25-19, 25-22 (6-8, 5-4 NWC)
Oct 18th 2014 George Fox McMinnville* 7 p.m. Won 25-16, 33-31, 19-25, 25-19 (7-8, 6-4 NWC)
Oct 24th 2014 Lewis & Clark McMinnville* 7 p.m. Statistics   Video  
Oct 25th 2014 Pacific Lutheran Tacoma, Wash. * 7 p.m. Video  
Oct 31st 2014 Whitman Walla Walla, Wash.* 7 p.m. Video  
Nov 1st 2014 Whitworth Spokane, Wash. * 5 p.m. Video  
Nov 7th 2014 Pacific Forest Grove, Ore.* 7 p.m. Video  
Nov 8th 2014 Puget Sound McMinnville* 7 p.m. Statistics   Video  
 
No. Name Pos. Ht. Yr./Elg. Hometown Previous School
1 Jessica Bischoff
Loading...
OH 5-8 Fr./Fr. Ogden, Utah St. Joseph
2 Courtney Wanamaker
Loading...
DS/L 5-8 Sr./Sr. West Linn, Ore. West Linn
3 Courtney Uyeda
Loading...
DS/L 5-4 Jr./Jr. Honolulu, Hawaii Moanalua
4 Karly Jones
Loading...
OH 5-5 Fr./Fr. Mount Vernon, Wash. Mount Vernon
5 Quinn Takashima
Loading...
DS 5-4 Jr./Jr. Honolulu, Hawaii Punahou
6 Danielle Spirlin
Loading...
MB 5-9 Fr./Fr. Portland, Ore. La Salle Prep
7 Chelsea Peterson
Loading...
OH 5-7 So./Fr. Juneau, Alaska Alaska-Anchorage
8 Amy Miller
Loading...
OH 5-9 Fr./Fr. Salem, Ore. South Salem
9 Caiti Barrie
Loading...
MB 6-0 Jr./Jr. Medford, Ore. American River Coll.
10 Casie Gaza
Loading...
S 5-5 So./So. Miliani, Hawaii Mililani
11 Emily Walker
Loading...
MB/RS 5-11 Fr./Fr. Grants Pass, Ore. Grants Pass
12 Molly McTaggart
Loading...
RS 5-8 So./So. Burlington, Wash. Burlington-Edison
14 Jamie Talbo
Loading...
S/RS 5-8 Fr./Fr. Honolulu, Hawaii Maryknoll
16 Kailana Ritte-Camara
Loading...
OH 5-8 Sr./Sr. Molokai, Hawaii Molokai
17 Victoria Henry
Loading...
OH/DS 5-6 Fr./Fr. Beaverton, Ore. Aloha
18 Victoria Thompson
Loading...
MB 6-1 Sr./Sr. Newberg, Ore. Newberg
Coaching Staff

Head Coach Shane Kimura (37th year)

Assistant Coach Reid Kimura (4th year)

Assistant Coach Anna Gradek (10th year)

Junior Varsity Coach Kelsey Ludin (1st year)


Get an archived roster from
 
THE TEAM
Team Photo