Licensed to Pacific N.W. Track & Field Officials - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2014 08:20 PM
                  NWC Championships - 4/25/2014 to 4/26/2014                   
                           Baker Stadium, Tacoma, WA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 20  Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Wright, Jossalyn          JR Willamette              42.09m  
      42.08m  FOUL  42.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Alley, Courtney           SR Linfield                41.30m  
      35.88m  40.12m  41.30m           
  3 Neuenschwander, Elke      JR Whitworth               39.10m  
      FOUL  FOUL  39.10m           
  4 Carlson, Sierra           FR Whitworth               38.91m  
      38.75m  FOUL  38.91m           
  5 Greenberg, Taryn          JR Willamette              38.88m  
      FOUL  36.27m  38.88m           
  6 Swihart, Kaitlyn          SO George Fox              38.56m  
      36.93m  36.01m  38.56m           
  7 Bucknovitz, Sarah         FR Lewis & Clar            38.01m  
      38.01m  FOUL  FOUL           
  8 Hyneman-Henderson, Azana  FR Pacific Luth            37.62m  
      37.62m  34.37m  31.87m           
  9 Hamilton, Marisa          FR Willamette              37.47m  
      37.47m  FOUL  36.41m           
 10 Vick, Haley               FR Whitworth               36.89m  
      35.72m  36.59m  36.89m           
 11 Turpen, Angie             FR Willamette              33.68m  
      FOUL  33.68m  30.01m           
Flight  2  
  1 Kliamovich, Dakota        SO Whitworth               52.92m  
      52.01m  52.84m  52.58m  50.76m  52.06m  52.92m
  2 Moore, Jorgina            SR Pacific Luth            48.41m  
      FOUL  48.41m  47.71m  FOUL  FOUL  45.82m
  3 LaBeaume, Anna            SR Linfield                45.46m  
      43.58m  45.46m  42.04m  43.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jackson, Dominique        SO Pacific Luth            45.43m  
      45.43m  FOUL  44.09m  FOUL  43.20m  FOUL
  5 Seibel, Hannah            SR Lewis & Clar            45.33m  
      44.35m  45.33m  FOUL  44.85m  FOUL  44.30m
  6 Smith, Katelyn            JR Pacific Luth            42.56m  
      41.69m  42.56m  FOUL  40.55m  41.32m  41.73m
  7 Engstrom, Kelsey          JR Willamette              42.51m  
      FOUL  FOUL  42.51m  41.32m  40.07m  FOUL
  8 Russo, Brigitte           JR Lewis & Clar            42.27m  
      42.27m  39.49m  41.18m  38.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Thorp, Kaeleigh           JR Willamette              41.91m  
      41.91m  FOUL  40.70m          
 10 Hamilton, Emily           FR George Fox              41.70m  
      41.70m  40.61m  FOUL           
 11 Potter, Samantha          SR Pacific Luth            38.14m  
      38.14m  37.88m  FOUL           
 
Event 50  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Carlson, Kolton           SO Whitworth               49.80m  
      45.76m  49.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Millan, Raul              SR Lewis & Clar            49.79m  
      FOUL  49.79m  47.54m  48.71m  47.29m  49.60m
  3 Stephens-Brown, Tevon     JR Pacific Luth            49.68m  
      FOUL  49.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.34m
  4 Higley, Tyler             JR Willamette              49.04m  
      FOUL  49.04m  48.09m           
  5 Vanier, Justin            SR George Fox              47.79m  
      46.40m  46.59m  47.79m           
  6 Mayfield, Scott           SO Whitworth               45.30m  
      45.30m  43.99m  FOUL         
  7 Bethke, Jesse             JR Pacific (Ore            36.55m  
      FOUL  FOUL  36.55m           
Flight  2  
  1 Shea, Keegan              SR Whitworth               58.14m  
      54.54m  58.14m  57.43m  55.87m  FOUL  56.15m
  2 Peart, Kyle               SR Pacific Luth            57.72m  
      56.31m  57.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.78m
  3 Morrell, Arick            SR George Fox              54.86m  
      FOUL  52.42m  54.86m  FOUL  FOUL  53.37m
  4 Loos, Jordan              SR Willamette              54.70m  
      49.05m  47.76m  50.49m  FOUL  FOUL  54.70m
  5 George, Travis            SR Pacific (Ore            52.25m  
      50.36m  50.07m  52.25m  49.01m  51.24m  48.77m
  6 Fairhart, Nick            JR Linfield                49.46m  
      46.75m  49.46m  49.23m  48.70m  48.78m  FOUL
  7 Faulhaber, Max            SR Willamette              47.46m  
      47.46m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Martin, Dannah            JR George Fox              J3.46m  
     3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 
        P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  1 Robertson, Sierra         FR George Fox               3.46m  
     2.41 2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 King, Elizabeth           SO Puget Sound              3.31m  
     2.41 2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Shellman, Kierstie        SO Whitworth               J3.31m  
     2.41 2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 LaVoie, Britta            SO Pacific (Ore             3.16m  
     2.41 2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 3.31 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Weatherford, Kylie        FR George Fox              J3.16m  
     2.41 2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 3.31 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Geddes, Emily             FR Pacific (Ore             3.01m  
     2.41 2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 McCormick, Samantha       FR George Fox              J2.86m  
     2.41 2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Chung, Shina              SO Pacific (Ore             2.86m  
     2.41 2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Hartwell, Lisa            FR Pacific Luth            J2.71m  
     2.41 2.56 2.71 2.86 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Wright, Tesla             FR Pacific (Ore             2.71m  
     2.41 2.56 2.71 2.86 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 10 Bowton, Maya              SO Willamette              J2.71m  
     2.41 2.56 2.71 2.86 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 10 Johnson, Katie            JR Pacific (Ore            J2.71m  
     2.41 2.56 2.71 2.86 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Hegedus, Elizabeth        FR Puget Sound              2.56m  
     2.41 2.56 2.71 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Raymond, Olivia           FR Pacific Luth             2.56m  
     2.41 2.56 2.71 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Webb, Maddie              SO Linfield                J2.56m  
     2.41 2.56 2.71 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Gibbon, Amanda            JR Linfield                J2.56m  
     2.41 2.56 2.71 
        P   XO  XXX 
 14 Gibbon, Dana              JR Linfield                 2.56m  
     2.41 2.56 2.71 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Andresen, Tess            SO Linfield                    NH  
     2.41 
      XXX 
 -- Lewis, Sunny              SO Puget Sound                 NH  
     2.41 2.56 2.71 2.86 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Buchannan, McAlister      JR Whitworth                  DNF  
     2.41 2.56 2.71 2.86 
        P    P    P    P 
 
Event 45  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shirey, Curtis            JR Lewis & Clar             6.83m   1.2 
     6.10m(-2.3) 6.83m(1.2) 6.80m(+0.0) 6.47m(-2.4) 6.80m(-2.7) 6.72m(-1.2)
  2 Makupson, Marqui          JR Pacific Luth             6.80m   1.0 
     FOUL(-2.0) 6.80m(1.0) 6.73m(-1.1) PASS      PASS      FOUL(-2.5)
  3 Kawai, Kelson             SR Pacific (Ore             6.52m  +0.0 
     FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(1.5) 6.52m(+0.0) 6.33m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-2.2)
  4 Hyatt, Nate               FR George Fox               6.49m   0.2 
     5.97m(-0.4) 6.04m(-0.9) 6.49m(0.2) 6.20m(-2.3) 6.35m(-1.4) 6.48m(-1.6)
  5 Guinn, Tyler              SR Whitworth                6.25m  +0.0 
     FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-0.6) 6.25m(+0.0)           
  6 Oshiro-Atabay, Trey       JR Pacific (Ore             6.24m  -1.7 
     6.24m(-1.7) 5.97m(-0.1) 6.18m(1.2)           
  7 Sapp, Kris                FR Pacific (Ore             6.16m  +0.0 
     6.00m(0.1) 6.16m(+0.0) 6.11m(1.7)           
  8 Leathers, Justin          SO Lewis & Clar             6.12m   1.5 
     6.12m(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 5.78m(+0.0)           
  9 Schot, Paul               FR Willamette               5.94m  -1.1 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 5.94m(-1.1)           
 10 Ensley, Treve'            FR Linfield                 5.76m  -0.4 
     5.75m(-0.8) 5.60m(-1.4) 5.76m(-0.4)           
Flight  2  
  1 Hoff, Jonathan            SR Whitworth                6.85m  -0.3 
     6.69m(-1.6) 6.54m(-0.7) 6.68m(-2.5) 6.73m(-2.4) 6.70m(-2.7) 6.85m(-0.3)
  2 Hawkins III, Budweiser    JR Pacific (Ore             6.84m  -1.5 
     6.84m(-1.5) 6.17m(-2.6) 6.30m(-0.8) 6.40m(-0.6) 6.38m(-2.1) 6.43m(-1.2)
  3 Johnson, Kennedy          FR Linfield                 6.57m  -0.7 
     6.57m(-0.7) 6.40m(-3.6) 6.45m(-1.2) 5.29m(-2.2) 6.34m(-2.2) 6.43m(-3.5)
  4 Delap, Peter              SR Whitworth                6.56m  -0.1 
     6.40m(+0.0) 6.49m(-2.8) FOUL(-0.7) 6.08m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.9) 6.56m(-0.1)
  5 Morikawa, Michael         FR George Fox               6.53m  -1.1 
     6.33m(-1.0) 6.28m(-1.3) 6.10m(-1.7) 6.53m(-1.1) 6.29m(-0.8) 6.38m(-1.1)
  6 Smith, Ezekiel            SR George Fox               6.27m  -0.2 
     6.27m(-0.2) 5.62m(-1.8) 5.99m(-2.7)           
  6 Braden, Ryan              FR George Fox               6.27m  -1.9 
     6.10m(-2.0) 6.16m(-2.4) 6.27m(-1.9)           
  8 Braithwaite, Cameron      SO Puget Sound              6.26m  -1.2 
     6.24m(-0.4) 6.26m(-1.2) FOUL(-2.6)           
  9 Parkinson, Jeremy         SO Pacific (Ore             6.12m  -3.2 
     FOUL(-1.5) 5.48m(-0.7) 6.12m(-3.2)           
 10 Larson, Dane              FR Whitworth                5.93m  -0.6 
     FOUL(0.4) 5.39m(-2.0) 5.93m(-0.6)           
 
Event 17  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Arn, Charity              JR George Fox              10.81m  
      10.81m  10.58m  10.43m           
  2 Wright, Kerry             SO Whitworth               10.68m  
      10.46m  9.81m  10.68m         
  3 Jackson, Dominique        SO Pacific Luth            10.55m  
      10.55m  10.54m  FOUL           
  4 Carlson, Sierra           FR Whitworth               10.23m  
      10.23m  10.10m  10.21m           
  5 Townsend, Jameka          SO Willamette              10.14m  
      10.04m  10.14m  10.13m           
  6 Brooks, Jackie            FR Pacific (Ore            10.12m  
      FOUL  9.89m  10.12m           
  7 Hamilton, Marisa          FR Willamette               9.81m  
      9.45m  9.81m  9.66m           
  8 Davidson, Sara            SO Pacific (Ore             9.62m  
      9.35m  9.62m  9.55m           
  9 Rock, Katie               SO Pacific (Ore             9.54m  
      FOUL  9.54m  FOUL           
 10 Vick, Haley               FR Whitworth                9.43m  
      9.07m  9.09m  9.43m           
 11 Jones, Abby               SO Pacific (Ore             9.30m  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.30m           
Flight  2  
  1 LaBeaume, Anna            SR Linfield                12.62m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.29m  11.77m  12.13m  12.62m
  2 Data, Mary                SO Whitworth               12.48m  
      12.33m  12.09m  12.47m  12.43m  12.34m  12.48m
  3 Green, Maria              SO George Fox              12.36m  
      11.90m  11.57m  11.47m  11.36m  12.36m  11.35m
  4 Openiano, Danielle        FR Whitworth               12.29m  
      10.80m  11.80m  FOUL  11.72m  11.66m  12.29m
  4 Potter, Samantha          SR Pacific Luth            12.29m  
      11.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.02m  12.29m
  6 Gonzalez, Marisa          SO Pacific Luth            12.17m  
      FOUL  11.90m  11.66m  12.17m  12.03m  FOUL
  7 Russo, Brigitte           JR Lewis & Clar            12.07m  
      11.25m  12.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.47m
  8 Wright, Jossalyn          JR Willamette              11.38m  
      11.38m  10.77m  11.36m  10.88m  10.59m  11.24m
  9 Smith, Katelyn            JR Pacific Luth            11.25m  
      11.25m  11.24m  11.12m  FOUL  11.04m  11.12m
 10 Engstrom, Kelsey          JR Willamette              10.71m  
      9.84m  9.37m  10.71m           
 11 Alley, Courtney           SR Linfield                10.57m  
      10.57m  FOUL  10.51m           
 
Event 10  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ostrander, Taylor         SO Willamette            10:56.37  
  2 Bressler, Hannah          SO Willamette            11:08.08  
  3 Bradbury, Molly           JR Puget Sound           11:25.97  
  4 Fagan, Emily              JR Lewis & Clar          11:31.18  
  5 Roiko, Kellyn             SO Whitworth             11:34.53  
  6 Skinner, Katie            SR Linfield              11:39.69  
  7 Chin, Kendall             SO Whitworth             11:41.46  
  8 Taylor, Caitlin           SR Whitworth             11:55.11  
  9 Browning, Aviva           SO Lewis & Clar          11:57.28  
 10 Swanson, Frances          FR Lewis & Clar          12:54.93  
 11 Hundemer, Kai             FR Puget Sound           13:02.57  
 12 Boucher, Ami              FR Willamette            13:54.30  
 
Event 40  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seekatz, Joshua           JR Puget Sound            9:36.55  
  2 Dreibelbis, Kyle          SR George Fox             9:40.39  
  3 Dudley, Trent             JR Whitworth              9:44.43  
  4 Ferris, Matthew           JR Whitworth              9:51.78  
  5 Shafi, Jacob              SO Willamette             9:55.46  
  6 Edwards, Matthew          JR Whitworth             10:03.20  
  7 Markin, James             FR Puget Sound           10:04.95  
  8 Quinn, Bryant             SO George Fox            10:10.48  
  9 Roth, Chris               FR Linfield              10:23.96  
 10 Underwood, Michael        FR Willamette            10:27.66  
 11 Thomas, Ben               FR Pacific (Ore          10:27.68  
 12 Lemerande, Brandon        SR Linfield              10:43.61  
 13 Bass, Kaleb               FR Pacific (Ore          10:51.53  
 14 Dunning, Egan             FR Pacific Luth          11:04.94  
 -- Michaels, Gabe            SO Puget Sound                DNF  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Edge, Dallas              FR Linfield                 14.60Q 
  2 Thompson, Emily           SO Lewis & Clar             15.41q 
  3 Kaup, Maya                FR Willamette               16.37  
  4 Walton, Hannah            JR Pacific Luth             16.63  
  5 Smith, Caroline           FR George Fox               17.11  
  6 Agena, Cyan               SO Pacific (Ore             17.22  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Kraske, Rachael           JR George Fox               15.08Q 
  2 Daniel, Rebekah           JR Willamette               15.35q 
  3 Dee, Taryn                SO Pacific Luth             16.33  
  4 Fleming, Bethany          FR Whitworth                16.68  
  5 Schoville, Sarah          SO Lewis & Clar             16.76  
  6 Boatman, Jamie            FR Whitworth                17.37  
  7 Newman, Olivia            SO Whitworth                17.74  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Arn, Charity              JR George Fox               14.90Q 
  2 Frazier, Sarah            SO George Fox               15.53q 
  3 Moore, Emily              JR Whitworth                16.09q 
  4 Gladding, Madison         FR Linfield                 16.25q 
  5 Bernard, Madelyn          SO Pacific Luth             16.67  
  6 Rowland, Natasha          SO Linfield                 16.92  
  7 Sheldon, Emily            SO Puget Sound              17.27  
 
Event 38  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Monahan, Casey            SR Whitworth                15.27Q 
  2 Bell, Alan                JR Pacific Luth             15.70q 
  3 Marianno, Keenan          FR Whitworth                15.94q 
  4 Gongliewski, Dillon       FR Puget Sound              16.12q 
  5 Koford, Aaron             SR Pacific (Ore             17.20  
  6 Monahan, Clay             SO Linfield                 17.26  
  7 Evans, Bryce              FR Linfield                 21.48  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Hoff, Jonathan            SR Whitworth                15.20Q 
  2 Wagner, Daniel            JR Pacific (Ore             15.35q 
  3 Luckey, Gabriel           FR George Fox               15.86q 
  4 Delap, Peter              SR Whitworth                15.95q 
  5 VanBergen, Erich          FR George Fox               16.36  
  6 Miller, Kyle              FR George Fox               17.05  
  7 Williams, Jon             JR Whitworth                17.98  
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Turner, Alyssa            SR George Fox               58.89Q 
  2 Cummings, Mara            FR Puget Sound              59.17q 
  3 Busch, Cassianna          SO Whitworth                59.98q 
  4 Molstad, Allison          FR George Fox             1:01.00  
  5 Damo, Alexis              SO Pacific (Ore           1:01.38  
  6 Motyer, Melissa           JR Puget Sound            1:01.62  
  7 Kowal, Katherine          FR Lewis & Clar           1:02.46  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Gilbertson, Meg           SR Puget Sound              59.17Q 
  2 Wilson, Amanda            SO Pacific Luth             59.42q 
  3 Forbush, Maura            FR Willamette               59.53q 
  4 Guscott, Madison          SO Pacific Luth           1:00.72q 
  5 Weatherford, Kylie        FR George Fox             1:00.73q 
  6 Tuffey, Emily             JR Pacific (Ore           1:02.54  
  7 Hall, Lindsey             FR Linfield               1:02.97  
  8 Roberts, Carmela          SO Willamette             1:03.40  
 
Event 47  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Peart, Kyle               SR Pacific Luth            15.64m  
      15.15m  FOUL  15.25m  15.33m  FOUL  15.64m
  2 Hatton, Lucas             FR Pacific Luth            15.28m  
      14.33m  14.64m  14.96m  FOUL  15.04m  15.28m
  3 Stephens-Brown, Tevon     JR Pacific Luth            15.13m  
      FOUL  FOUL  13.64m  14.14m  15.13m  FOUL
  4 Burt, Corey               SO Whitworth               15.03m  
      14.53m  15.01m  FOUL  14.81m  15.03m  14.82m
  5 Mayfield, Scott           SO Whitworth               14.57m  
      13.30m  13.40m  14.00m  14.13m  FOUL  14.57m
  6 Higley, Tyler             JR Willamette              14.31m  
      13.25m  14.31m  FOUL  13.24m  12.54m  12.80m
  7 DeRosa, Matt              SR Lewis & Clar            14.11m  
      13.16m  13.26m  FOUL  13.21m  14.11m  13.89m
  8 Garton, Reilyn            JR Puget Sound             13.74m  
      13.32m  13.57m  13.74m  13.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Lehndorff, Hans           SO Willamette              13.43m  
      12.86m  12.56m  13.43m  13.05m  12.21m  12.21m
 10 Anderson, Scott           FR Linfield                12.88m  
      12.88m  11.92m  12.20m           
 11 Breaux, Chandler          JR Puget Sound             12.69m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.69m           
 12 Dassonville, Hunter       SR Pacific (Ore            12.32m  
      11.64m  12.32m  11.83m            
 
Event 15  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Davidson, McKenna         SO Pacific (Ore             5.02m   1.3 
     5.02m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 5.00m(1.0) 4.99m(0.6) 4.85m(0.1)
  2 Bond, Molly               JR Willamette               4.98m   1.1 
     4.96m(2.1) 4.64m(0.7) 4.60m(1.1) 4.86m(2.0) 4.98m(1.1) 4.73m(+0.0)
  3 Ottomano, Taylor          SR Willamette               4.96m   2.0 
     FOUL(0.9) 4.96m(2.0) 4.87m(0.4) 4.84m(0.3) 4.63m(1.2) 4.64m(0.7)
  4 Stinson, Brenna           SO Linfield                 4.82m   1.3 
     4.61m(2.8) 4.82m(1.3) 4.74m(1.7)           
  4 Palmquist, Rachel         JR Whitworth                4.82m   2.2 
     4.82m(2.2) 4.76m(2.7) 4.82m(0.5)           
  6 Gilmore, Sarah            FR George Fox               4.75m   1.6 
     4.75m(1.6) 4.70m(2.6) 4.74m(+0.0)           
Flight  2  
  1 Arn, Charity              JR George Fox               5.56m  +0.0 
     5.36m(2.1) 5.56m(+0.0) 5.36m(1.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Green, Maria              SO George Fox               5.33m  +0.0 
     4.92m(2.2) 5.19m(0.8) 5.19m(1.1) 5.24m(0.4) 5.33m(+0.0) 5.19m(0.3)
  3 Daniel, Rebekah           JR Willamette               5.31m   1.1 
     5.27m(1.1) FOUL(1.9) 5.31m(1.1) 5.03m(0.8) 5.20m(0.2) 5.17m(0.3)
  4 Frazier, Sarah            SO George Fox               5.29m   1.3 
     5.27m(1.8) 5.29m(1.3) 5.23m(2.6) 5.15m(0.6) 5.28m(1.2) 5.28m(0.2)
  5 Adkins, Rachael           SR George Fox               5.26m   1.6 
     5.26m(1.6) 5.12m(1.9) 5.16m(1.1) 4.97m(0.6) 5.05m(0.2) 5.15m(1.2)
  5 Greene, Asia              SO George Fox               5.26m   0.3 
     5.13m(0.4) 5.26m(0.3) 5.19m(1.2) 4.69m(0.3) 5.20m(0.1) PASS     
  7 Sandy, Lori               FR Whitworth                5.06m  +0.0 
     5.05m(1.4) FOUL(0.9) 4.86m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.06m(+0.0) 4.96m(1.0)
 
Event 43  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Delap, Peter              SR Whitworth                1.99m  
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.03 
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kawai, Kelson             SR Pacific (Ore            J1.94m  
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Hawkins III, Budweiser    JR Pacific (Ore            J1.94m  
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  2 McGill, Lucas             FR Whitworth                1.94m  
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Parkinson, Jeremy         SO Pacific (Ore             1.89m  
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Holland, Steven           SO Linfield                 1.89m  
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Terrell, Phillip          SO Whitworth               J1.84m  
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Geiger, Devin             FR George Fox               1.84m  
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Braden, Ryan              FR George Fox               1.84m  
     1.84 1.89 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Marianno, Keenan          FR Whitworth               J1.79m  
     1.79 1.84 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Pankratz, Nicholas        FR Lewis & Clar             1.79m  
     1.74 1.79 1.84 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Bueno, Chris              FR Puget Sound             J1.74m  
     1.74 1.79 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Pang, Tim                 FR Linfield                 1.74m  
     1.74 1.79 
        O  XXX 
 12 Lovitz, David             FR Puget Sound              1.74m  
     1.74 1.79 
        O  XXX 
 12 Branham, Steven           FR Puget Sound             J1.74m  
     1.74 1.79 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Cooper, Stephen           SR Whitworth                   NH  
     1.74 
      XXX 
 
Event 33  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mihelich, Jake            FR Linfield                 48.70Q 
  2 Fiechtner, Tom            SR Willamette               50.45q 
  3 Van gorkom, Aaron         JR George Fox               50.49q 
  4 Brown, Colin              FR Lewis & Clar             51.55  
  5 Steelhammer, Tom          SO Linfield                 51.63  
  6 Marshall, John            FR Whitworth                51.81  
  7 Mansray, Embimba          FR George Fox               54.20  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Gosselin, Nicholas        SO Whitworth                49.85Q 
  2 Oshiro-Atabay, Trey       JR Pacific (Ore             50.51q 
  3 Ibarra, Ignacio           SO Pacific Luth             50.85q 
  4 Paparella, Matt           SO Willamette               50.88q 
  5 Higinbotham, Sean         FR Pacific (Ore             51.39q 
  6 Dennis, Sean              FR Whitworth                51.70  
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Greene, Asia              SO George Fox               12.89Q 
  2 Kraske, Rachael           JR George Fox               12.92q 
  3 Stinson, Brenna           SO Linfield                 12.99  
  4 Bays, Logan               FR Puget Sound              13.05  
  5 Joseph, Anna              FR Puget Sound              13.17  
  6 Mullins, Jeanie           SO Lewis & Clar             13.21  
  7 Sandgren, Marissa         FR Lewis & Clar             13.32  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Whitehall, Allanah        SO Puget Sound              12.22Q 
  2 Aken-Pagdilao, Kelli      SR Pacific (Ore             12.86q 
  3 Dandridge, Nicole         FR Pacific Luth             12.89q 
  4 Barrong, Stephanie        JR Whitworth                12.90q 
  5 Sandy, Lori               FR Whitworth                13.20  
  6 Pattishall, Haley         FR Linfield                 13.29  
  7 Lowery, Hilary            FR George Fox               13.39  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1 Edge, Dallas              FR Linfield                 12.76Q 
  2 Johnson, Kylea            SO Willamette               12.86q 
  3 Taylor, Audrey            SO Willamette               13.01  
  4 McDowell, Sarah           FR Linfield                 13.32  
  5 Ariola, Mariah            JR Pacific (Ore             13.32  
  6 Yamamoto, Dawne           SO Pacific (Ore             13.37  
  7 Gauntz, Emalie            FR Pacific Luth             13.46  
  8 Schmidt, Ellie            SO Linfield                 19.47  
 
Event 31  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Luetjen, Chris            SR Willamette               11.11Q 
  2 Hoff, Jonathan            SR Whitworth                11.25  
  3 Landon, Matthew           JR Whitworth                11.29  
  4 West, Everett             JR Puget Sound              11.40  
  5 Vandenberg, Michael       JR Whitworth                11.47  
 -- Zane, Michael             JR Pacific (Ore                DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Johnson, Richard          FR Pacific Luth             11.12Q 
  2 Nkonde, Boitu             FR Whitworth                11.13q 
  3 Jones, Dylan              SO Willamette               11.15q 
  4 Sapp, Kris                FR Pacific (Ore             11.21q 
  5 Sitser, Wesley            JR Whitworth                11.42  
  6 Rosenberg, Jonathan       JR Puget Sound              11.65  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Makupson, Marqui          JR Pacific Luth             11.06Q 
  2 Reeves, I.V.              SR Pacific Luth             11.08q 
  3 Shirey, Curtis            JR Lewis & Clar             11.15q 
  4 Haley, Jullian            SO Willamette               11.37  
  5 Guinn, Tyler              SR Whitworth                11.41  
  6 Leathers, Justin          SO Lewis & Clar             11.45  
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Burns, Alicia             SR Puget Sound            2:17.51Q 
  2 Dyk, Katie                JR George Fox             2:19.19Q 
  3 Lichten, Audrey           JR Linfield               2:19.48q 
  4 Mackenzie, Sarah          JR George Fox             2:20.68q 
  5 Nevins, Haley             SO Pacific (Ore           2:24.60  
  6 Hope, Joanna              SO Whitworth              2:25.34  
  7 Dowdy, Calli              JR Linfield               2:25.88  
  8 Hensley, Amber            FR Whitworth              2:28.28  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Freeby, Michaela          JR Willamette             2:18.09Q 
  2 McKay, Katie              SO Whitworth              2:18.91Q 
  3 Trowbridge, Madison       JR Linfield               2:19.12q 
  4 Arnzen, Jessica           SO Whitworth              2:19.65q 
  5 Gorwky, Maggie            SR Lewis & Clar           2:21.20  
  6 Mayberry, Aspen           SR Puget Sound            2:21.82  
  7 Atherton, Savanna         SO Whitworth              2:24.49  
  8 Craighead, Katherine      SO Lewis & Clar           2:26.23  
 
Event 34  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Wren, William             SR Whitworth              1:56.03Q 
  2 Nixon, Jarrod             SR Lewis & Clar           1:56.83Q 
  3 Ashby, Graham             JR Puget Sound            1:57.42q 
  4 Gallagher, Matt           SR Lewis & Clar           1:57.94q 
  5 Lull, Alex                SO George Fox             1:58.07  
  6 Lindley, Quinn            JR Willamette             2:00.52  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 MacMurray, Christopher    SO Whitworth              1:58.54Q 
  2 Steele, Taylor            JR Whitworth              1:58.67Q 
  3 McNiel, Grant             FR Whitworth              1:59.03  
  4 Swanson, Daniel           SO Willamette             1:59.28  
  5 Linnerooth, Chad          SO Linfield               1:59.36  
  6 Fanelli, Gary             FR Pacific (Ore           2:03.53  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Lawrence, Will            SO George Fox             1:58.95Q 
  2 Tyree, Sean               SR Puget Sound            1:59.19Q 
  3 Molstad, Aaron            JR George Fox             1:59.47  
  4 Kingstad, Kit             SR Willamette             2:00.15  
  5 Soudani, Connor           SO Whitworth              2:00.24  
  6 Joyce, Parris             SO Willamette             2:00.63  
  7 Pope, Taylor              FR Puget Sound            2:01.14  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Emily           SO Lewis & Clar           1:04.90Q 
  2 Callan, Maggie            FR Whitworth              1:07.41q 
  3 Walton, Hannah            JR Pacific Luth           1:08.07  
  4 Sullivan, Dannika         SO Pacific (Ore           1:08.90  
  5 Smith, Caroline           FR George Fox             1:10.92  
  6 Jackson, Karissa          FR Pacific Luth           1:11.38  
  7 Dwigans, Mary             FR Puget Sound            1:11.53  
  8 Jones, Kate               JR Whitworth              1:14.42  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Turner, Alyssa            SR George Fox             1:05.80Q 
  2 Moore, Emily              JR Whitworth              1:06.26q 
  3 Lee, Kelsey               FR Pacific (Ore           1:07.21q 
  4 Gladding, Madison         FR Linfield               1:09.91  
  5 Schoville, Sarah          SO Lewis & Clar           1:09.95  
  6 Holzer, Meghan            JR Whitworth              1:10.52  
  7 Domini, Desiree           FR Pacific Luth           1:14.56  
  8 Rowland, Natasha          SO Linfield               1:18.21  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Fleming, Bethany          FR Whitworth              1:05.90Q 
  2 Dee, Taryn                SO Pacific Luth           1:06.39q 
  3 Fleming, Olivia           SR George Fox             1:07.43q 
  4 Boatman, Jamie            FR Whitworth              1:08.48  
  5 Gauntz, Emalie            FR Pacific Luth           1:11.66  
  6 Agena, Cyan               SO Pacific (Ore           1:11.93  
  7 Smith, Madeline           FR Pacific Luth           1:14.09  
  8 Runco, Paige              FR Pacific Luth           1:17.30  
 
Event 39  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hardlund, Alex            SO Whitworth                56.57Q 
  2 Varner, Elijah            FR Whitworth                57.42q 
  3 Williams, Jon             JR Whitworth                58.55q 
  4 Weatherford, Justin       SR George Fox               58.63q 
  5 Cerne, Joe                SR Puget Sound              59.17  
  6 Monahan, Clay             SO Linfield               1:01.12  
  7 Dansereau, Jacob          SO Whitworth              1:01.24  
  8 Shively, Chris            SO Whitworth              1:01.28  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Wagner, Daniel            JR Pacific (Ore             57.23Q 
  2 Edgecomb, Chris           SO Pacific Luth             57.91q 
  3 Wiley, Westin             SO Whitworth                58.90q 
  4 Bell, Alan                JR Pacific Luth             59.02q 
  5 Sanchez, Mark             FR George Fox               59.38  
  6 Robles, Zal               SO Puget Sound            1:02.44  
  7 Potts, Lawrence           FR George Fox             1:02.54  
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Kraske, Rachael           JR George Fox               26.31Q 
  2 Greene, Asia              SO George Fox               26.56q 
  3 Barrong, Stephanie        JR Whitworth                26.60  
  4 Guscott, Madison          SO Pacific Luth             26.65  
  5 Dandridge, Nicole         FR Pacific Luth             26.73  
  6 Kowal, Katherine          FR Lewis & Clar             27.47  
  7 Pattishall, Haley         FR Linfield                 27.53  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5 
  1 Whitehall, Allanah        SO Puget Sound              25.14Q 
  2 Johnson, Kylea            SO Willamette               26.25q 
  3 Forbush, Maura            FR Willamette               26.36q 
  4 Taylor, Audrey            SO Willamette               26.44q 
  5 Aken-Pagdilao, Kelli      SR Pacific (Ore             26.73  
  6 Bays, Logan               FR Puget Sound              26.75  
  7 Ariola, Mariah            JR Pacific (Ore             26.95  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Schmidt, Ellie            SO Linfield                 25.85Q 
  2 Wilson, Amanda            SO Pacific Luth             26.36q 
  3 Joseph, Anna              FR Puget Sound              26.73  
  4 Stinson, Brenna           SO Linfield                 26.76  
  5 Palmquist, Rachel         JR Whitworth                26.86  
  6 Yamamoto, Dawne           SO Pacific (Ore             26.88  
  7 McDowell, Sarah           FR Linfield                 27.50  
 
Event 32  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Gosselin, Nicholas        SO Whitworth                22.41Q 
  2 Shirey, Curtis            JR Lewis & Clar             22.45q 
  3 Sapp, Kris                FR Pacific (Ore             22.51q 
  4 Mihelich, Jake            FR Linfield                 22.54q 
  5 Ibarra, Ignacio           SO Pacific Luth             22.64q 
  6 Smith, Ezekiel            SR George Fox               22.74  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Zane, Michael             JR Pacific (Ore             22.67Q 
  2 Landon, Matthew           JR Whitworth                22.76  
  3 Nkonde, Boitu             FR Whitworth                22.82  
  4 West, Everett             JR Puget Sound              22.82  
  5 Guinn, Tyler              SR Whitworth                22.84  
  6 Rosenberg, Jonathan       JR Puget Sound              22.94  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Fiechtner, Tom            SR Willamette               22.24Q 
  2 Reeves, I.V.              SR Pacific Luth             22.66q 
  3 Leathers, Justin          SO Lewis & Clar             22.78  
  4 Haley, Jullian            SO Willamette               23.03  
  5 Brown, Colin              FR Lewis & Clar             23.11  
  6 Daly, Brady               FR Pacific Luth             23.50  
  7 Johnson, Richard          FR Pacific Luth             23.73  
 
Event 7  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Flyte, Kathryn            SR Puget Sound           36:24.69  
  2 Painter, Emily            JR George Fox            36:59.23  
  3 Noe, Siena                SR Linfield              37:37.46  
  4 Farnan, Juliet            SO Willamette            37:47.68  
  5 Greider, Hannah           SR Linfield              37:57.82  
  6 Williams, Christina       JR Whitworth             38:22.32  
  7 Martin, Lisa              JR Pacific (Ore          38:49.42  
  8 Schoenike, Kristen        SO Whitworth             39:55.92  
  9 Ni, Taili                 SO Puget Sound           40:41.80  
 10 Valentich, Kenna          FR Whitworth             41:04.88  
 11 Wood, Allison             FR Whitworth             41:18.96  
 12 Klein, Tori               FR Puget Sound           41:54.88  
 13 Sarris, Tori              SO Puget Sound           42:18.01  
 14 Dowd, Iris                FR Willamette            44:01.16  
 
Event 37  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shipley, Tyler            SO Pacific (Ore          32:02.36  
  2 Tarbell, Kody             JR George Fox            32:09.74  
  3 Santillan, David          SO Puget Sound           32:29.80  
  4 Gladow, Joe               SR Linfield              32:35.03  
  5 Castillo, Yonny           SO Willamette            32:35.14  
  6 Bigelow, Justin           SO Puget Sound           32:46.68  
  7 Higa, Justin              JR Puget Sound           33:08.91  
  8 Conrad, Nathan            SO Willamette            33:19.09  
  9 Hight, Jason              SR Linfield              33:35.09  
 10 Berry, Colton             SO Whitworth             34:04.46  
 11 Carilli, Sam              SO Puget Sound           34:07.49  
 12 Clifford, Adrian          FR Linfield              34:46.01  
 13 Herde, Eric               SR Pacific Luth          36:54.46