Licensed to Linfield College           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/22/2011 07:07 PM
          Northwest Conference Championships - 4/22/2011 to 4/23/2011          
                               Linfield College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.04  1998        Melody Sherman, Linfield                    
  NWC Record: ! 11.70  2004        Kristen Shields, Whitworth                  
                11.97  AUTO
                12.33  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Irene               George Fox             12.62      12.46Q        2.0  1 
  2 Arnold, Alexis               George Fox             12.73      12.74Q        2.4  2 
  3 Jahnsen, Katheryn            Pacific Luth           13.00      12.75q        2.0  1 
  4 Aken-Pagdilao, Kelli         Pacific (Ore           13.10      12.85q        2.4  2 
  5 Smith, Nicole                Pacific (Ore           13.05      12.89q        2.0  1 
  6 Sehlke, Madison              Pacific Luth           13.36      12.98q        2.4  2 
  7 Cohen, Morgan                Linfield               12.83      12.99q        2.4  2 
  8 Crocker, Melany              Linfield               13.21      13.02q        2.4  2 
  9 Robinson, Lynn               Linfield               13.49      13.08         2.0  1 
 10 Van Gorkom, Jodi             George Fox             13.33      13.17         2.4  2 
 11 Doble, Sarah                 Linfield               13.25      13.43         2.0  1 
 12 LaFayette, Ashley            Whitworth              13.44      13.49         2.0  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.52  1999        Christina Axley, Pacific Lutheran           
  NWC Record: ! 24.52  1999        Christina Axley, Pacific Lutheran           
                24.50  AUTO
                25.25  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Dinsmore, Jaela              Willamette             26.11      25.93Q        2.6  2 
  2 Feliz, Cheyenne              Lewis & Clar           26.12      26.35Q        1.4  1 
  3 Jahnsen, Katheryn            Pacific Luth           27.06      26.53q        1.4  1 
  3 Nhim, Samantha               Willamette             26.74      26.53q        2.6  2 
  5 Leiken, Andrea               Puget Sound            26.58      26.65q        1.4  1 
  6 Smith, Nicole                Pacific (Ore           26.92      26.66q        1.4  1 
  7 Trask, Morgan                Pacific Luth           26.83      26.71q        2.6  2 
  8 Aken-Pagdilao, Kelli         Pacific (Ore           27.18      26.74q        2.6  2 
  9 Sehlke, Madison              Pacific Luth                      26.98         2.6  2 
 10 Crocker, Melany              Linfield               27.42      27.04         1.4  1 
 11 Cohen, Morgan                Linfield               27.06      27.15         2.6  2 
 12 Robinson, Lynn               Linfield               27.96      27.51         2.6  2 
 13 LaFayette, Ashley            Whitworth              27.68      28.28         1.4  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 55.34  1989        Kari Larsen, Lewis and Clark                
  NWC Record: ! 54.82  1976        Sharon Canda, Willamette                    
                55.70  AUTO
                57.30  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Feliz, Cheyenne              Lewis & Clar           58.95      59.91Q                  2 
  2 Nhim, Samantha               Willamette           1:01.17    1:00.09Q                  1 
  3 Leiken, Andrea               Puget Sound            59.51    1:00.38q                  1 
  4 Meis, Rachel                 George Fox             59.99    1:00.78q                  2 
  5 Trask, Morgan                Pacific Luth         1:01.09    1:00.82q                  2 
  6 Dinsmore, Jaela              Willamette             59.32    1:00.82q                  1 
  7 Gilbertson, Meg              Puget Sound          1:02.66    1:02.11q                  2 
  8 Gorwky, Maggie               Lewis & Clar         1:02.30    1:03.22q                  1 
  9 Moir, Heather                Whitworth            1:05.13    1:08.27                   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:11.53  1992        Patty Ley, Pacific Lutheran               
  NWC Record: ! 2:07.11  1992        Patty Ley, Pacific Lutheran               
                2:10.60  AUTO
                2:14.40  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Misterek, Dana               Whitworth            2:15.29    2:19.37Q                 
  2 Burns, Alicia                Puget Sound          2:22.29    2:20.29Q                 
  3 Edwards, Theresa             Willamette           2:23.67    2:21.17Q                 
  4 Rebol, Erynn                 Willamette           2:17.20    2:21.58Q                 
  5 Foster, Olivia               Lewis & Clar         2:19.51    2:21.89q                 
  6 Gildehaus, Stevie            Willamette           2:20.85    2:22.12q                 
  7 Fagan, Emily                 Lewis & Clar         2:21.69    2:24.62q                 
  8 Walker, Hayley               Puget Sound          2:21.99    2:25.02q                 
  9 Freiheit, Kate               George Fox           2:25.17    2:25.59                  
 10 Skinner, Katie               Linfield             2:28.21    2:27.34                  
 11 Abdolhosseini, Punneh        Pacific (Ore         2:26.74    2:28.48                  
 12 Barnard, Lauren              Pacific (Ore         2:25.41    2:29.19                  
 13 Spencer, Elisabeth           Whitworth            2:27.13    2:34.45                  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 36:23.89  2004        Leslie Nelson, Whitworth                 
  NWC Record: ! 35:07.96  1999        Dana Boyle, Puget Sound                  
                35:48.00  AUTO
                37:24.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shufeldt, V. Joy             Whitworth           37:28.17   37:24.90                  
  2 Thomas, Emily                Lewis & Clar        38:04.16   38:20.59                  
  3 Lee, Samantha                Pacific (Ore        37:31.84   38:34.24                  
  4 Seeley, Mimi                 Linfield            38:51.69   38:45.33                  
  5 Hazlehurst, Marnie           Puget Sound         39:17.00   39:22.27                  
  6 Till, Alisha                 Willamette          41:44.86   40:10.90                  
  7 Throgmorton, Kaitlyn         Lewis & Clar        40:37.68   40:17.86                  
  8 Ritchie, Adrienne            Whitworth           42:32.32   40:19.83                  
  9 Morgan, Riley                Linfield            40:41.73   40:39.94                  
 10 Northcott, Celeste           Whitworth           41:39.03   41:13.20                  
 11 Sowards, Chelsea             George Fox          41:49.08   42:23.87                  
 12 Franklin, Jilinda            Pacific (Ore        40:42.64   42:41.44                  
 13 Attwood, Candace             Pacific Luth        43:19.00   42:57.47                  
 14 Peaden, Brooke               Puget Sound         42:43.70   43:01.79                  
 15 Kuest, Erinn                 Pacific Luth        41:22.02   44:27.45                  
 16 Shackelford, Ally            Pacific (Ore        42:50.89   45:37.13                  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.38  1999        Maile Barrett, Lewis and Clark              
  NWC Record: ! 14.29  1995        Karen Andrade, Pacific Lutheran             
                14.58  AUTO
                14.99  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mattila, Elizabeth           Whitworth              15.45      14.89QPROV    2.9  1 
  2 Johnson, Irene               George Fox             14.74      15.01Q        2.6  2 
  3 Arnold, Alexis               George Fox             14.87      15.11q        2.9  1 
  4 Turner, Alyssa               George Fox             15.96      15.33q        2.6  2 
  5 Miller, Brandi               Willamette             15.89      15.49q        2.6  2 
  6 Prosser, Tera                Whitworth              16.44      16.19q        2.9  1 
  7 Matsumoto, Jenna             Pacific (Ore           16.97      16.47q        2.6  2 
  8 Stilwill, Nikita             George Fox             16.68      17.15q        2.6  2 
  9 Bellwood, Kori               Pacific (Ore           17.44      17.42         2.9  1 
 10 Blanton, Christin            Pacific Luth           17.62      17.62         2.9  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 59.57  2001        Amber Larsen, Linfield                      
  NWC Record: ! 59.16  2001        Amber Larsen, Linfield                      
              1:02.00  AUTO
              1:04.20  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Mattila, Elizabeth           Whitworth            1:02.53    1:05.34Q                  2 
  2 Miller, Brandi               Willamette           1:06.56    1:07.29Q                  1 
  3 Fleming, Olivia              George Fox           1:08.47    1:09.47Q                  3 
  4 Bekkedahl, Brooke            Linfield             1:07.84    1:08.08q                  1 
  5 Matsumoto, Jenna             Pacific (Ore         1:09.28    1:09.66q                  2 
  6 Turner, Alyssa               George Fox           1:05.06    1:09.71q                  3 
  7 Bellwood, Kori               Pacific (Ore         1:09.35    1:09.94q                  2 
  8 Head, Jessica                Pacific (Ore         1:10.71    1:10.85q                  1 
  9 Prosser, Tera                Whitworth            1:13.72    1:11.08                   2 
 10 Herring, Christina           Lewis & Clar         1:09.40    1:11.40                   3 
 11 Johnson, Erica               Pacific Luth         1:12.48    1:11.58                   2 
 12 DeHaas, Larissa              Willamette           1:10.97    1:11.84                   1 
 13 Hallyburton, Chloe           Pacific (Ore         1:13.10    1:12.41                   2 
 14 Prior, Dana                  Pacific Luth         1:13.24    1:13.08                   3 
 15 Alaimo, Lizzy                George Fox           1:11.16    1:13.59                   3 
 16 Courtain, Sam                Lewis & Clar         1:13.34    1:15.05                   1 
 17 Raisl, Emma                  Puget Sound          1:13.35    1:15.48                   1 
 18 Devries, Katylyn             Whitworth            1:15.93    1:18.52                   2 
 -- Khalitova, Vera              Willamette           1:13.70        DNF                   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:38.05  2009        Kimber Mattox, Willamette                
  NWC Record: ! 10:23.34  2011        Kimber Mattox, Willamette                
                10:43.10  AUTO
                11:10.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mattox, Kimber               Willamette          10:23.34   10:43.26 PROV             
  2 Turner, Tonya                Whitworth           10:48.99   10:50.80 PROV             
  3 Williams, Kathryn            Whitworth           11:38.31   11:28.75                  
  4 Venable, Sally               Willamette          11:40.82   11:39.87                  
  5 McSweeney, Sarah             Willamette          11:43.87   11:49.06                  
  6 Tamanaha, Amanda             Willamette          11:59.56   11:52.96                  
  7 Keith, Carrie                Puget Sound         11:52.73   12:00.90                  
  8 Boroughs, Jill               Linfield            12:27.36   12:07.16                  
  9 Taylor, Caitlin              Whitworth           12:33.46   12:22.36                  
 10 Gillespie, Cara              Puget Sound         12:21.61   12:46.85                  
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5-07.25  2005        Michelle Forbes, George Fox               
  NWC Record: ! 5-09.75  1996        Nancy Rissmiller, George Fox              
                  1.71m  AUTO
                  1.65m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Gates, Jheri                 Whitworth              1.68m      1.66m PROV     5-05.25 
  2 Machida, Chelsea             Linfield               1.65m      1.61m          5-03.25 
  3 Pavao, Frances               George Fox             1.60m      1.56m          5-01.25 
  4 Ottomano, Taylor             Willamette             1.57m     J1.56m          5-01.25 
  5 Thompson, Allyssa            Whitworth              1.52m     J1.56m          5-01.25 
  6 Hughes, Kayla                Whitworth              1.53m     J1.56m          5-01.25 
  7 Hanson, Kari                 Puget Sound            1.53m     J1.56m          5-01.25 
  8 Rowe, Maggie                 Puget Sound            1.52m      1.51m          4-11.50 
  9 Leighty, Melissa             George Fox             1.50m      1.46m          4-09.50 
  9 Stam, Beth                   George Fox             1.56m      1.46m          4-09.50 
  9 Jones, Nicole                Pacific Luth           1.45m      1.46m          4-09.50 
  9 Blanton, Christin            Pacific Luth           1.47m      1.46m          4-09.50 
 13 Mutchler, Annie              Pacific (Ore           1.47m      1.41m          4-07.50 
 14 Smith, Kelsey                Pacific Luth           1.38m      1.36m          4-05.50 
 14 Hallyburton, Chloe           Pacific (Ore           1.47m      1.36m          4-05.50 
 
Women Long Jump
==============================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 19-02.75  2006        Kate Ross, Lewis and Clark               
  NWC Record: ! 19-04.50  1996        Saran Patillo, Willamette                
                   5.84m  AUTO
                   5.60m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1 Miller, Angie                George Fox             5.38m      5.34m         2.1  17-06.25 
  2 Arnold, Alexis               George Fox             5.19m      5.30m         1.8  17-04.75 
  3 Davison, Emily               George Fox             5.48m      5.17m         3.4  16-11.50 
  4 Stam, Beth                   George Fox             5.03m      5.13m         2.1  16-10.00 
  5 Leighty, Melissa             George Fox             5.06m      5.11m         3.4  16-09.25 
  6 Ottomano, Taylor             Willamette             4.61m      4.98m         1.8  16-04.25 
  7 Adkins, Rachael              George Fox             5.09m      4.97m         0.3  16-03.75 
  8 Barnett, Danielle            Willamette             4.78m      4.90m         4.7  16-01.00 
  9 Van Gorkom, Jodi             George Fox             4.97m      4.83m         3.2  15-10.25 
 10 Barger, Katey                Linfield               4.82m      4.81m         2.3  15-09.50 
 11 Miller, Brandi               Willamette             4.86m      4.80m         2.8  15-09.00 
 12 Harder, Esther               George Fox             4.94m      4.79m         3.3  15-08.75 
 13 Mutchler, Annie              Pacific (Ore           4.91m      4.73m         2.6  15-06.25 
 14 Thompson, Allyssa            Whitworth              5.07m      4.68m        -0.1  15-04.25 
 15 Aken-Pagdilao, Kelli         Pacific (Ore           4.78m      4.56m         1.5  14-11.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 148-10  2000        Mari Ruiz, Whitman                         
  NWC Record: ! 167-04  1990        Carrie Pietig, Willamette                  
                45.65m  AUTO
                41.50m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Cox, Erica                   Whitworth             45.43m     42.05m PROV      137-11 
  2 Potter, Samantha             Pacific Luth          41.02m     39.23m           128-08 
  3 Zakrevsky, Marlee            George Fox            37.90m     35.65m           116-11 
  4 Alley, Courtney              Linfield              33.56m     35.20m           115-06 
  5 Hodges, Ginny                Willamette            30.60m     34.06m           111-09 
  6 Martin, Jenae                Whitworth             34.95m     33.35m           109-05 
  7 Johnson, Liz                 Lewis & Clar          31.72m     32.89m           107-11 
  8 Thrift, Kacie                Whitworth             34.27m     32.48m           106-07 
  9 Naumes, Julia                Pacific (Ore          31.55m     31.34m           102-10 
 10 Landerholm, Katherine        Lewis & Clar          31.30m     30.93m           101-06 
 11 Nordbak, Kelsey              Linfield              28.01m     30.02m            98-06 
 12 Blood, Carolyn               Linfield              31.03m     28.21m            92-07 
 -- LaBeaume, Anna               Linfield              36.20m       FOUL                  
 -- Shoup, Morgan                George Fox            34.51m       FOUL                  
 -- Smith, Katelyn               Pacific Luth          33.96m       FOUL                  
 
Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 149-02  2006        DeeDee Arnall, Pacific (Ore)               
  NWC Record: ! 153-10  2006        Brooke Barker, Pacific (Ore.)              
                44.40m  AUTO
                39.25m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Stam, Beth                   George Fox            43.28m     45.93m AUTO      150-08 
  2 Shear, Kate                  Linfield              41.95m     41.88m PROV      137-05 
  3 McFarland, Stephanie         Pacific Luth          36.22m     39.93m PROV      131-00 
  4 Mull, Ayla                   Pacific Luth          38.93m     39.69m PROV      130-02 
  5 Stevick, Cassidy             Whitworth             39.91m     39.48m PROV      129-06 
  6 Allison, Kristen             Linfield              37.97m     39.43m PROV      129-04 
  7 Peterson, Katie              Willamette            36.70m     38.10m           125-00 
  8 Smith, Katelyn               Pacific Luth          35.16m     37.92m           124-05 
  9 Busick, Rachel               Whitworth             36.84m     35.59m           116-09 
 10 Fenton, Kelly                Pacific Luth          34.75m     35.22m           115-07 
 11 Jahnsen, Katheryn            Pacific Luth          33.69m     33.76m           110-09 
 12 Toyas, Analynda              Pacific (Ore          31.70m     32.07m           105-02 
 13 Landerholm, Katherine        Lewis & Clar          33.39m     31.45m           103-02 
 14 Novak, Jenny                 Pacific (Ore          31.30m     30.21m            99-01 
 -- Hodges, Ginny                Willamette            35.48m       FOUL                  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.65  2003        Chris Boock & Ben Salisbury, Linfield, Georg
  NWC Record: ! 10.54  1980        David Freundschuh, Linfield                 
                10.55  AUTO
                10.80  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reeves, I.V.                 Pacific Luth           11.10      10.90Q        0.6  3 
  2 Carpenter, Kevin             Lewis & Clar           11.00      10.91Q        1.4  1 
  3 Kongela, Dakarai             George Fox             10.91      10.99Q        2.1  2 
  4 Mull, Vince                  Pacific (Ore           11.14      11.02q        2.1  2 
  5 Atisu, Elorm                 Whitworth              11.18      11.03q        2.1  2 
  6 Meyers-Turner, Nicholas      Linfield               11.24      11.04q        0.6  3 
  7 Taylor, Casey                George Fox             11.20      11.10q        1.4  1 
  8 Howard, Neal                 Willamette             11.13      11.18q        1.4  1 
  9 Swain, Michael               Linfield               11.47      11.26         2.1  2 
  9 Scholten, Jordan             Whitworth              11.46      11.26         1.4  1 
 11 Blasher, Daniel              Lewis & Clar           11.29      11.27         0.6  3 
 12 Guinn, Tyler                 Whitworth              11.37      11.27         2.1  2 
 13 Koford, Aaron                Pacific (Ore           11.49      11.33         2.1  2 
 14 Mayes, Joevonte              Lewis & Clar           11.45      11.38         0.6  3 
 15 Moland, Abe                  Willamette             11.31      11.40         1.4  1 
 16 Tkach, Andrew                Whitworth              11.42      11.45         0.6  3 
 17 Haas, Michael                Puget Sound            11.39      11.46         2.1  2 
 18 Diesing, Lukas               Puget Sound            11.39      11.68         1.4  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.22  1973        Ray Fabien, Whitworth                       
  NWC Record: ! 20.58  1973        Keith Shriver, Linfield                     
                21.26  AUTO
                21.78  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Reeves, I.V.                 Pacific Luth           22.60      22.32Q        1.7  3 
  2 Carpenter, Kevin             Lewis & Clar           22.02      22.33Q        1.3  1 
  3 Atisu, Elorm                 Whitworth              22.78      22.64Q        1.4  2 
  4 Meyers-Turner, Nicholas      Linfield               22.86      22.49q        1.3  1 
  5 Winger, Paul                 Willamette             22.83      22.55q        1.7  3 
  6 Moog, Isaac                  Pacific Luth           23.28      22.70q        1.3  1 
  7 Goodrich, G. Chip            Whitworth              22.90      22.87q        1.3  1 
  8 Florence, Alex               Pacific (Ore           23.06      22.90q        1.7  3 
  9 Swain, Michael               Linfield               23.16      22.90         1.3  1 
 10 Howard, Neal                 Willamette             23.06      22.91         1.4  2 
 11 Guinn, Tyler                 Whitworth              22.70      22.98         1.4  2 
 12 Scholten, Jordan             Whitworth              22.91      23.00         1.7  3 
 13 Tkach, Andrew                Whitworth              23.04      23.02         1.4  2 
 14 Cooper, Clayton              Linfield               23.52      23.11         1.7  3 
 15 Kawamoto, Zach               Linfield               23.27      23.16         1.7  3 
 16 Moland, Abe                  Willamette             23.31      23.17         1.3  1 
 17 Monahan, Casey               Whitworth              23.27      23.19         1.4  2 
 18 Haas, Michael                Puget Sound            23.26      23.28         1.4  2 
 19 Bailey, Craig                Pacific (Ore           23.25      23.92         1.7  3 
 -- Taylor, Casey                George Fox             23.10         DQ         1.3  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.86  1973        Carl Shaw, Linfield                         
  NWC Record: ! 45.98  1997        Ryan Chaney, George Fox                     
                47.61  AUTO
                48.50  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Moog, Isaac                  Pacific Luth           50.21      49.76Q                  2 
  2 Winger, Paul                 Willamette             49.88      50.53Q                  1 
  3 Goodrich, G. Chip            Whitworth              50.32      50.22q                  2 
  4 Staley, Evan                 Whitworth              50.75      50.65q                  2 
  5 Bollen, Barrett              Pacific Luth           50.49      50.68q                  1 
  6 Parrish, Cory                Linfield               51.02      50.78q                  2 
  7 Fiechtner, Tom               Willamette             51.85      50.94q                  2 
  8 Smith, Ezekiel               George Fox             51.47      51.31q                  1 
  9 Cooper, Clayton              Linfield               51.78      51.41                   2 
 10 Fisher, David                Pacific Luth           50.51      51.44                   1 
 11 Valente, Sean                Pacific (Ore           51.97      51.63                   1 
 12 Tyree, Sean                  Puget Sound            51.35      51.90                   1 
 13 Nevarez, Jose                Lewis & Clar           51.88      51.96                   1 
 14 Marshall, Brian              Puget Sound            53.33      52.30                   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:51.55  1974        John Lier, Whitman                        
  NWC Record: ! 1:47.34  2006        Nick Symmonds, Willamette                 
                1:51.10  AUTO
                1:52.70  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Alsin, Tyler                 Whitworth            1:56.77    1:57.02Q                 
  2 Acosta, Steven               Whitworth            1:56.23    1:57.63Q                 
  3 Maxwell, Lester              Linfield             1:55.05    1:58.56Q                 
  4 Ryder, Andrew                Whitworth            2:00.27    1:57.66Q                 
  5 Bras, Orion                  Pacific Luth         1:57.54    1:57.96Q                 
  6 Romey, Matt                  George Fox           1:58.47    1:58.60Q                 
  7 McLaughlin, Ryan             Willamette           1:57.28    1:58.14q                 
  8 Neal, Avery                  Pacific (Ore         1:58.82    1:58.17q                 
  9 Grabman, Bart                Willamette           1:59.67    1:58.75                  
 10 Cushman, John                Pacific (Ore         1:59.40    1:59.06                  
 11 Stoller, Steve               Pacific (Ore         1:59.49    1:59.98                  
 12 Morrell, Austin              George Fox           2:00.06    2:00.65                  
 13 Nixon, Jarrod                Lewis & Clar         1:58.15    2:01.70                  
 14 Gillem, John                 Pacific (Ore         2:00.79    2:01.76                  
 15 Calavan, Mike                George Fox           2:01.86    2:02.61                  
 16 Soto, Bryan                  Puget Sound          2:00.80    2:04.68                  
 17 Kingstad, Kit                Willamette           1:59.19    2:05.52                  
 18 Wren, William                Whitworth            1:59.78    2:06.27                  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 30:28.84  1983        Kris Mueller, Linfield                   
  NWC Record: ! 29:21.90  1972        Tom Hale, Whitworth                      
                30:10.00  AUTO
                31:13.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Castillo, Leo                Willamette          30:38.01   31:17.13                  
  2 Jenkins, Aaron               Whitworth           31:23.36   32:31.50                  
  3 Smith, Nate                  Willamette          33:55.54   32:48.61                  
  4 Gage, Scott                  Linfield            32:19.35   33:13.99                  
  5 Klein, Matt                  Puget Sound         33:26.07   33:25.94                  
  6 Echols, Josh                 Willamette          33:56.41   33:31.14                  
  7 Gladow, Joe                  Linfield            33:07.54   33:32.58                  
  8 Aubol, Kevin                 Willamette          32:38.32   33:42.33                  
  9 Anderson, Arian              Linfield            33:27.67   34:05.04                  
 10 Hill, Timothy                Whitworth           34:02.55   34:19.69                  
 11 Shipley, Adrian              Pacific (Ore        32:41.65   34:29.29                  
 12 Shaver, Daniel               Lewis & Clar        34:06.82   34:51.12                  
 13 Grigsby, Kolter              Pacific Luth        34:19.17   35:30.12                  
 14 Flora, Daniel                Pacific (Ore        34:21.99   35:44.99                  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.41  1995        Nolan Toso, Pacific Lutheran                
  NWC Record: ! 14.02  1995        Nolan Toso, Pacific Lutheran                
                14.41  AUTO
                14.90  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dillow, Nate                 George Fox             15.30      15.03Q        2.4  2 
  2 May, Trevor                  Willamette             15.57      15.57Q        1.5  1 
  3 Eldredge, Mike               Linfield               16.22      15.40q        2.4  2 
  4 Monahan, Casey               Whitworth              15.63      15.64q        2.4  2 
  5 Hunker, Michael              Pacific (Ore           15.60      15.69q        1.5  1 
  6 Colignon, Evin               Willamette             15.76      15.72q        2.4  2 
  7 Hoff, Jonathan               Whitworth              16.41      16.00q        1.5  1 
  8 Lima, Frank                  Whitworth              16.30      16.12q        2.4  2 
  9 Gilpin, Nathan               Pacific (Ore           16.03      16.13         1.5  1 
 10 Hickson, Taylor              Pacific (Ore           16.69      16.33         1.5  1 
 11 McDonald, Myles              Puget Sound            17.54      17.59         2.4  2 
 -- Tolman, Jeffrey              Pacific Luth           15.90         DQ         1.5  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 52.30  1997        David Parker, George Fox                    
  NWC Record: ! 51.64  1958        David Klicker, Whitman                      
                52.65  AUTO
                54.30  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Bollen, Barrett              Pacific Luth           55.12      56.34Q                  1 
  2 Hunker, Michael              Pacific (Ore           56.50      58.26Q                  2 
  3 Dillow, Nate                 George Fox             55.76      58.38Q                  3 
  4 Klute, Josh                  Whitworth              58.57      57.82q                  1 
  5 Sample, Emerson              Puget Sound            58.88      57.85q                  1 
  6 Gilpin, Nathan               Pacific (Ore           57.55      58.91q                  2 
  7 Eldredge, Mike               Linfield             1:00.18      58.98q                  2 
  8 Merritt, Matt                Willamette             59.11      59.16q                  3 
  9 Pugsley, Clayton             George Fox             59.94      59.17                   1 
 10 Zetterberg, Barrett          Linfield               57.77      59.27                   3 
 11 Cooper, Stephen              Whitworth            1:00.05      59.42                   3 
 12 Lam, Tony                    Pacific (Ore           59.33    1:00.04                   2 
 13 Heflin, Matt                 Puget Sound            59.91    1:00.77                   3 
 14 DeWolf, Andrew               Linfield             1:01.45    1:01.20                   1 
 15 McDonald, Myles              Puget Sound          1:01.40    1:01.65                   1 
 16 Madden, Michael              Linfield             1:00.48    1:01.95                   2 
 17 Lane, Ryan                   George Fox           1:00.78    1:02.15                   3 
 -- May, Trevor                  Willamette             59.69         DQ                   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:01.55  2005        Aaron Hollingshead, Willamette            
  NWC Record: ! 8:50.56  1984        Mike Smith, Whitworth                     
                9:07.00  AUTO
                9:24.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Donovan, Ben                 Willamette           9:18.22    9:22.17 PROV             
  2 Dudley, Tyler                Whitworth            9:25.39    9:30.37                  
  3 VanSlyke, Alex               Linfield             9:55.95    9:34.76                  
  4 Rebol, Nicholas              Willamette           9:29.48    9:36.32                  
  5 Polley, Shane                Whitworth            9:47.14    9:44.38                  
  6 Edwards, Matthew             Whitworth           10:26.66   10:12.66                  
  7 Gnerre, Brian                Willamette           9:47.10   10:14.40                  
  8 Andrascik, Sean              Pacific Luth        10:05.63   10:17.33                  
  9 DenAdel, Alan                Pacific Luth        10:11.57   10:20.36                  
 10 Hight, Jason                 Linfield            10:41.34   10:36.60                  
 11 Larson, Jonathan             Pacific (Ore        10:16.27   10:37.40                  
 12 Charvoz, Anthony             Puget Sound         10:44.22   11:06.89                  
 13 Magill, Tyler                George Fox          10:37.58   11:19.34                  
 14 Molstad, Aaron               George Fox          10:54.24   11:35.41                  
 -- Dreibelbis, Kyle             George Fox          10:17.90        DNF                  
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: *    17-00  1994        Curt Heywood, Linfield                   
  NWC Record: ! 17-04.50  1993        Curt Heywood, Linfield                   
                   5.07m  AUTO
                   4.75m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Dillow, Nate                 George Fox             3.95m      4.47m         14-08.00 
  2 Holt, Chester                Pacific Luth           4.40m     J4.47m         14-08.00 
  3 Dillow, David                George Fox             4.35m      4.32m         14-02.00 
  4 Fredericks, John             Pacific (Ore           4.23m      4.17m         13-08.25 
  5 Takeda, Colby                Willamette             4.15m      4.02m         13-02.25 
  6 Nevin, Brandt                Willamette             4.00m     J4.02m         13-02.25 
  7 Krieger, Jeffrey             Whitworth              4.10m     J4.02m         13-02.25 
  8 Foley, Conor                 Willamette             4.00m      3.87m         12-08.25 
  8 Clemmer, Spencer             Willamette             4.20m      3.87m         12-08.25 
 -- Cerne, Joe                   Puget Sound            3.93m         NH                  
 -- Allen, Cody                  Whitworth              3.50m         NH                  
 -- Decker, Kristoff             Whitworth              4.05m         NH                  
 
Men Long Jump
==============================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23-11.75  1973        Randy Fike, Lewis and Clark              
  NWC Record: ! 24-00.25  1970        Randy Fike, Lewis and Clark              
                   7.33m  AUTO
                   7.05m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1 Dillow, David                George Fox             6.72m      6.64m         2.1  21-09.50 
  2 Mathews, Luke                Whitworth              6.54m     J6.64m         3.2  21-09.50 
  3 Lima, Frank                  Whitworth              6.37m      6.62m         2.8  21-08.75 
  4 Winant, Shannon              Whitworth              6.25m      6.58m         3.5  21-07.25 
  5 Guinn, Tyler                 Whitworth              6.59m      6.55m         2.9  21-06.00 
  6 Dircks, Manta                Willamette             6.21m      6.54m         2.3  21-05.50 
  6 Hickson, Taylor              Pacific (Ore           6.39m      6.54m         4.3  21-05.50 
  8 Delap, Peter                 Whitworth              6.47m      6.48m         2.8  21-03.25 
  9 Moog, Isaac                  Pacific Luth           6.60m      6.37m         1.2  20-10.75 
 10 Takano, Bryan                Linfield               6.22m      6.24m         3.1  20-05.75 
 11 Haas, Michael                Puget Sound            6.24m      6.21m         1.7  20-04.50 
 12 DiMario, Alec                Puget Sound            6.09m      6.10m         3.1  20-00.25 
 13 Colignon, Evin               Willamette             6.36m      5.89m         1.3  19-04.00 
 14 Fekkes, Trevor               George Fox             6.12m      5.75m         2.2  18-10.50 
 15 Koford, Aaron                Pacific (Ore           6.06m      5.60m         2.3  18-04.50 
 16 Staley, Evan                 Whitworth              6.35m      5.51m         0.6  18-01.00 
 
Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 175-01  1999        Luke Jacobson, Pacific Lutheran            
  NWC Record: ! 194-11  2011        Comito Carter, Whitworth                   
                52.27m  AUTO
                48.00m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Comito, Carter               Whitworth             59.41m     54.39m AUTO      178-05 
  2 Wright, Samuel               Whitworth             51.51m     47.74m           156-07 
  3 Oppat, David                 Willamette            46.01m     46.18m           151-06 
  4 Clothier, Josh               Willamette            44.37m     45.68m           149-10 
  5 Pierce, Jacob                Whitworth             46.92m     44.73m           146-09 
  6 Couette, Alex                Whitworth             46.04m     44.35m           145-06 
  7 Ransavage, Ryan              Pacific Luth          43.36m     42.95m           140-11 
  8 Koford, Aaron                Pacific (Ore          40.80m     42.93m           140-10 
  9 Briggs, Wyatt                Willamette            40.92m     41.51m           136-02 
 10 Morrell, Arick               George Fox            41.68m     40.73m           133-07 
 11 Culp, Ryan                   Pacific (Ore          40.72m     40.67m           133-05 
 12 Pryor, Michael               Lewis & Clar          40.86m     39.11m           128-04 
 13 Aley, Richard                Whitworth             41.73m     38.10m           125-00 
 14 Vavricka, Mike               Pacific Luth          39.67m     34.77m           114-01 
 -- Busek, Murphy                Pacific (Ore          42.01m       FOUL                  
 
Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 216-03  1987        Craig Stelling, Pacific Lutheran           
  NWC Record: ! 224-11  1998        Davy Logue, Pacific Lutheran               
                63.00m  AUTO
                58.90m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Hymel, Alexander             Whitworth             66.10m     66.00m AUTO      216-06 
  2 Bajema, Brett                Whitworth             55.87m     59.34m PROV      194-08 
  3 McCormack, John              Whitworth             62.45m     58.63m           192-04 
  4 Udlock, Jon                  George Fox            60.93m     58.44m           191-09 
  5 Boedeker, Sean               Linfield              51.76m     53.51m           175-07 
  6 Nevin, Brandt                Willamette            50.55m     52.32m           171-08 
  7 Melander, Joshua             Linfield              53.37m     51.15m           167-10 
  8 Gorle, Blake                 Pacific Luth          52.03m     49.78m           163-04 
  9 McDonald, Myles              Puget Sound           53.97m     49.29m           161-08 
 10 Cerne, Joe                   Puget Sound           52.99m     45.52m           149-04 
 11 Hass, Stephen                Pacific Luth          53.61m     44.75m           146-10 
 12 Berokoff, John               Lewis & Clar          53.41m     44.13m           144-09 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) George Fox                  84        2) Whitworth                  61   
    3) Willamette                  46        4) Linfield                   30   
    5) Pacific Lutheran            22        6) Lewis & Clark              12   
    7) Puget Sound                  9        7) Pacific (Ore.)              9   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Whitworth                  108        2) Willamette                 73.50
    3) George Fox                  45        4) Linfield                   19   
    5) Pacific Lutheran            15        6) Pacific (Ore.)              8.50
    7) Puget Sound                  4