Lewis & Clark College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:19 PM 3/19/2011 Page 1
L&C Spring Break Open - 3/19/2011
 
Lewis & Clark College
Results - Spring Break Open
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Roberts, Jennifer Clackamas CC 12.95 +0.0
2 Jahnsen, Katheryn Pacific Luth 13.00 +0.0
3 Cohen, Morgan Linfield 13.07 +0.0
4 Sehlke, Madison Pacific Luth 13.50 -1.2
5 Crocker, Melany Linfield 13.54 +0.0
6 Hermansen, Amy Clackamas CC 13.64 -1.2
7 Spiering, Adrienne Warner Pacif 13.67 -1.2
8 Robinson, Lynn Linfield 13.70 +0.0
9 Stevenson, Jenny Clackamas CC 13.75 -1.2
10 Glaeser, Andi Lewis & Clar 13.77 -1.3
10 McNairy, Michaela Clackamas CC 13.77 -1.2
12 Harper, Maddie Lewis & Clar 13.87 -1.3
13 Keele, Madison Pacific Luth 13.92 -1.2
14 Jones, Nicole Pacific Luth 14.46 -1.2
15 Boyd, Tiffany Pacific Luth 14.54 -1.3
16 Phillips, Linda PMTC 15.10 -1.3
Event 2 Women 200 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Feliz, Cheyenne Lewis & Clar 26.35 1.4
2 Roberts, Jennifer Clackamas CC 26.64 1.4
3 Fuller, Tiara Clackamas CC 26.70 1.4
4 Kathrein, Sarah Western Oreg 26.82 1.4
5 Avery, Christi Warner Pacif 26.84 1.4
6 Cohen, Morgan Linfield 27.19 -1.2
7 Smith, Nicole Pacific (Ore 27.74 1.4
8 Hermansen, Amy Clackamas CC 27.83 -1.2
9 Weaver, Lisa Seattle Paci 27.88 -1.2
10 Trask, Morgan Pacific Luth 27.99 -1.2
11 Crocker, Melany Linfield 28.07 1.4
12 Robinson, Lynn Linfield 28.17 1.4
13 Bellwood, Kori Pacific (Ore 28.41 -1.2
14 Gorwky, Maggie Lewis & Clar 28.46 0.4
15 Dameron, Matice Warner Pacif 28.96 -1.2
16 Phillips, Linda PMTC 30.60 0.4
17 Morgan, Caitlin Warner Pacif 31.89 0.4
Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Feliz, Cheyenne Lewis & Clar 59.13
2 McDowell, Crystal Western Oreg 1:02.05
3 Adams, Erin Warner Pacif 1:02.07
4 Smith, Nicole Pacific (Ore 1:02.12
5 Weaver, Lisa Seattle Paci 1:02.75
6 Trask, Morgan Pacific Luth 1:02.87
7 Chance, Randi Clackamas CC 1:03.10
8 Gorwky, Maggie Lewis & Clar 1:03.42
9 Bellwood, Kori Pacific (Ore 1:04.04
10 Hicks, Ericka Warner Pacif 1:07.74
 
Event 4 Women 800 Meter Run
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Foster, Olivia Lewis & Clar 2:21.95
2 Winger, Jena Run Portland 2:25.03
3 Young, Allison Pacific Luth 2:25.77
4 Barnard, Lauren Pacific (Ore 2:25.95
5 Mering, Ellen Lewis & Clar 2:28.15
6 Skinner, Katie Linfield 2:31.99
7 Hicks, Ericka Warner Pacif 2:34.58
8 Freiheit, Kate George Fox 2:42.32
Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Owens, Kelsey Run Portland 4:47.31
2 Zambon, Erica Unattached 4:54.45
3 Peaden, Shanna Linfield 4:54.90
4 Allen, Ragan Harrier Hole 4:55.15
5 Croall, Kelsey Lewis & Clar 4:56.46
6 Throgmorton, Kaitlyn Lewis & Clar 5:06.25
7 Batdorff, Kara Lewis & Clar 5:10.94
8 Freiheit, Kate George Fox 5:12.89
9 Winkle, Kayla Warner Pacif 5:22.89
10 Martin, Alayna Linfield 5:56.75
Event 6 Women 5000 Meter Run
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Jaske, Kelly Unattached 16:55.66
2 Phillips, Amanda Run Portland 17:08.46
3 Thomas, Emily Lewis & Clar 17:50.36
4 Seeley, Mimi Linfield 18:42.34
5 Greider, Hannah Linfield 19:22.87
6 Wright, Hannah Unattached 19:28.72
7 Noe, Seina Linfield 19:44.77
8 Harteloo, Michelle Unattached 19:46.69
9 Iwai, Kiersten Pacific (Ore 19:56.10
10 Johnson, wenda Unattached 20:22.30
11 Shackelford, Ally Pacific (Ore 20:26.66
12 Franklin, Jilinda Pacific (Ore 20:27.92
13 Haresnape, Alisha George Fox 20:54.61
Event 7 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Fuller, Tiara Clackamas CC 16.01 -1.2
2 McNairy, Michaela Clackamas CC 16.09 -1.2
3 Fisher, Kasey Pacific (Ore 16.50 -1.2
4 Hallyburton, Chloe Pacific (Ore 18.24 -1.2
5 Blanton, Christin Pacific Luth 18.27 NWI
6 DeCourcey, Julie UO Running C 18.50 NWI
 
Event 8 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Ricco, Danielle Warner Pacif 1:09.16
2 Hallyburton, Chloe Pacific (Ore 1:13.10
3 Courtain, Sam Lewis & Clar 1:13.34
4 Johnson, Erica Pacific Luth 1:14.55
5 Prior, Dana Pacific Luth 1:15.07
Event 9 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Winger, Jena Run Portland 11:47.27
2 Fagan, Emily Lewis & Clar 12:16.75
3 Boroughs, Jill Linfield 12:28.18
Event 10 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Clackamas CC A 50.32
1) Gallagher, Addie 2) Hermansen, Amy
3) Roberts, Jennifer 4) Stevenson, Jenny
2 Warner Pacific A 50.38
1) Adams, Erin 2) Avery, Christi
3) Ricco, Danielle 4) Spiering, Adrienne
3 Pacific Lutheran A 51.87
1) Keele, Madison 2) Sehlke, Madison
3) Jones, Nicole 4) Jahnsen, Katheryn
4 Lewis & Clark A 53.89
1) Glaeser, Andi 2) Gorwky, Maggie
3) Harper, Maddie 4) Courtain, Sam
Event 11 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Clackamas CC A 4:07.91
1) Hermansen, Amy 2) McNairy, Michaela
3) Stevenson, Jenny 4) Chance, Randi
2 Warner Pacific A 4:12.12
1) Adams, Erin 2) Avery, Christi
3) Dameron, Matice 4) Hicks, Ericka
3 Lewis & Clark A 4:12.90
1) Feliz, Cheyenne 2) Mering, Ellen
3) Foster, Olivia 4) Fagan, Emily
4 Pacific Lutheran A 4:15.59
1) Trask, Morgan 2) Young, Allison
3) Johnson, Erica 4) Blanton, Christin
5 Run Portland A 4:15.71
Event 12 Women High Jump
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 McCloud, Deborah Warner Pacif 1.52m
2 Hallyburton, Chloe Pacific (Ore 1.47m
3 Blanton, Christin Pacific Luth 1.42m
 
4 Morgan, Caitlin Warner Pacif J1.42m
5 Smith, Kelsey Pacific Luth 1.32m
--- Gallagher, Addie Clackamas CC NH
--- Hitzman, Alysha Pacific (Ore NH
Event 13 Women Pole Vault
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Fisher, Kasey Pacific (Ore 3.18m
2 Jones, Nicole Pacific Luth J3.18m
3 Harper, Maddie Lewis & Clar 2.85m
4 Nolan, Ryann Linfield 2.70m
5 Maxwell, Danielle Linfield 2.55m
6 Hallyburton, Chloe Pacific (Ore 2.40m
7 Dameron, Matice Warner Pacif J2.40m
--- Santos-Bishop, Laura Lewis & Clar NH
Event 14 Women Long Jump
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Holding, Kristan Unattached 4.96m 0.5
2 Boyd, Tiffany Pacific Luth 4.69m 1.0
3 Barger, Katey Linfield 4.57m +0.0
4 Maxwell, Danielle Linfield 4.55m +0.0
5 Keele, Madison Pacific Luth 4.48m +0.0
6 Tsukamaki, Brady Pacific Luth 4.41m +0.0
7 Santos-Bishop, Laura Lewis & Clar 4.31m NWI
8 Morgan, Caitlin Warner Pacif 4.12m +0.0
9 Groesbeck, Katherine Lewis & Clar 4.05m NWI
10 Gorwky, Maggie Lewis & Clar 4.02m NWI
11 Kelley, Roberta Pacific (Ore 3.94m -1.1
12 Hitzman, Alysha Pacific (Ore 3.75m NWI
--- Lockwood, Meghan Linfield ND NWI
Event 15 Women Triple Jump
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 McCloud, Deborah Warner Pacif 10.34m +0.0
2 Boyd, Tiffany Pacific Luth 10.04m +0.0
3 Tsukamaki, Brady Pacific Luth 9.67m -0.6
4 Brown, Nicole Pacific (Ore 9.61m +0.0
5 Keele, Madison Pacific Luth 9.60m -0.3
6 Barger, Katey Linfield 9.45m -1.0
7 Jones, Nicole Pacific Luth 9.39m +0.0
8 Sehlke, Madison Pacific Luth 9.38m -0.1
9 Lockwood, Meghan Linfield 9.14m 0.4
10 Santos-Bishop, Laura Lewis & Clar 9.04m 1.7
--- Groesbeck, Katherine Lewis & Clar DNF NWI
--- Smith, Katelyn Pacific Luth DNF NWI
Event 16 Women Shot Put
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Potter, Samantha Pacific Luth 11.89m
2 Madden, Amy Lewis & Clar 11.05m
3 Johnson, Liz Lewis & Clar 10.29m
 
Finals ... (Event 16 Women Shot Put)
Name School Finals
 
4 Higgins, Katie Clackamas CC 10.24m
5 Naumes, Julia Pacific (Ore 10.11m
6 Alley, Courtney Linfield 9.81m
7 Smith, Katelyn Pacific Luth 9.75m
8 Gallagher, Addie Clackamas CC 9.72m
9 Ryneski, Kelsey Pacific Luth 8.83m
10 Manning, Courtney Pacific (Ore 8.48m
11 Seibel, Hannah Lewis & Clar 8.47m
12 Hamilton, Grace Warner Pacif 8.21m
13 Kutsev, Melania Clackamas CC 8.08m
Event 17 Women Discus Throw
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Potter, Samantha Pacific Luth 39.47m
2 Higgins, Katie Clackamas CC 37.99m
3 Fredere, Emma Portland 33.35m
4 Alley, Courtney Linfield 33.23m
5 Johnson, Liz Lewis & Clar 31.72m
6 Naumes, Julia Pacific (Ore 31.55m
7 Landerholm, Katherine Lewis & Clar 31.20m
8 Blood, Carolyn Linfield 31.03m
9 Morgan, Caitlin Warner Pacif 27.90m
10 Kano, Alyssa Portland 27.10m
11 Smith, Katelyn Pacific Luth 24.70m
12 Hamilton, Grace Warner Pacif 24.55m
13 Buzzard, Erin Pacific Luth 22.70m
14 Kutsev, Melania Clackamas CC 20.43m
--- Nordbak, Kelsey Linfield ND
Event 18 Women Javelin Throw
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Whitfield, Annie Unattached-S 35.82m
2 Mull, Ayla Pacific Luth 35.71m
3 Fredere, Emma Portland 34.34m
4 Allison, Kristen Linfield 33.45m
5 McFarland, Stephanie Pacific Luth 33.43m
6 Kutsev, Melania Clackamas CC 33.23m
7 Holding, Kristan Unattached 31.93m
8 Smith, Katelyn Pacific Luth 29.98m
9 Landerholm, Katherine Lewis & Clar 29.54m
10 Fenton, Kelly Pacific Luth 28.98m
11 Johnson, Liz Lewis & Clar 28.76m
11 Gallagher, Addie Clackamas CC 28.76m
13 Levy, Natalie Lewis & Clar 28.32m
14 Jahnsen, Katheryn Pacific Luth 27.57m
15 Toyas, Analynda Pacific (Ore 26.93m
16 Manning, Courtney Pacific (Ore 25.30m
17 Novak, Jenny Pacific (Ore 16.57m
--- Pike, Jenifer Seattle Paci ND
 
Event 19 Women Hammer Throw
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Higgins, Katie Clackamas CC 46.38m
2 LaBeaume, Anna Linfield 44.40m
3 Mann, Debi Unattached 40.06m
4 Naumes, Julia Pacific (Ore 34.50m
5 Ross, Adrienne Pacific Luth 32.94m
6 Blood, Carolyn Linfield 32.58m
7 Mull, Ayla Pacific Luth 31.51m
8 Alley, Courtney Linfield 30.95m
9 Ryneski, Kelsey Pacific Luth 30.26m
10 Potter, Samantha Pacific Luth 29.84m
11 Kutsev, Melania Clackamas CC 29.76m
12 Seibel, Hannah Lewis & Clar 29.75m
13 Buzzard, Erin Pacific Luth 29.22m
14 Fredere, Emma Portland 25.63m
--- Madden, Amy Lewis & Clar ND
Event 20 Men 100 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Carpenter, Kevin Lewis & Clar 11.00 -5.0
2 Cain, Josh Unattached 11.26 -2.4
3 Reeves, I.V. Pacific Luth 11.31 -5.0
4 Boyd, Dustin Western Oreg 11.32 -5.0
5 Meyers-Turner, Nicholas Linfield 11.45 -2.4
6 Johnson, Keelynn Unat-Clackam 11.46 -5.0
7 Swain, Michael Linfield 11.51 -5.0
8 Bras, Orion Pacific Luth 11.55 -2.3
9 Bowie, Treavone Warner Pacif 11.59 -0.8
10 Blasher, Daniel Lewis & Clar 11.61 -2.4
11 Koford, Aaron Pacific (Ore 11.64 -5.0
12 Mayes, Joevonte Lewis & Clar 11.65 -2.4
13 Bratten, Dustin Seattle Paci 11.75 -5.0
14 Moore, Ethan Unat-Clackam 11.76 -5.0
15 Kelly, Tre Warner Pacif 11.80 -2.3
16 Grounds, Micah Seattle Paci 11.83 -2.4
17 Chopp, Michael Linfield 11.93 -2.4
18 Buker, Michael Portland 12.03 -2.3
19 Jacobs, Davis Pacific (Ore 12.16 -2.4
20 Berrian, Travis Unattached 12.26 -2.3
21 Lam, Tony Pacific (Ore 12.27 -2.4
22 DeFrang, Donald Linfield 12.29 -2.3
23 Scott-Subsits, Kyler Warner Pacif 12.60 -0.8
24 Yip, Cameron Pacific (Ore 12.86 -2.3
25 Yoshida, Ryan Warner Pacif 13.60 -0.8
Event 21 Men 200 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Carpenter, Kevin Lewis & Clar 22.02 +0.0
2 Boyd, Dustin Western Oreg 22.52 +0.0
3 Johnson, Keelynn Unat-Clackam 22.55 +0.0
4 Thomas, Tyler Western Oreg 22.77 0.6
 
Finals ... (Event 21 Men 200 Meter Dash)
Name School Finals
 
5 Meyers-Turner, Nicholas Linfield 22.90 0.6
5 Duncan, Dusty Seattle Paci 22.90 +0.0
7 Burningham, Landon Physiq Perfo 23.07 +0.0
8 Mowery, Tim Western Oreg 23.22 -0.2
9 Moog, Isaac Pacific Luth 23.28 -0.2
10 Miller, Jason Unattached 23.37 +0.0
11 Florence, Alex Pacific (Ore 23.40 0.6
12 Blasher, Daniel Lewis & Clar 23.46 0.6
13 Kawamoto, Zach Linfield 23.62 -0.2
14 Fisher, David Pacific Luth 23.65 -1.2
15 Mayes, Joevonte Lewis & Clar 23.70 -0.2
16 Kelly, Tre Warner Pacif 23.74 0.6
17 Valente, Sean Pacific (Ore 23.79 -0.2
18 Underhill, Colton Pacific (Ore 23.85 -0.2
18 Cooper, Clayton Linfield 23.85 0.6
20 Bratten, Dustin Seattle Paci 23.97 +0.0
21 Barrantes, Ben Physiq Fitne 23.98 0.7
22 Buker, Michael Portland 24.02 0.7
23 Sheets, Loren Trinity Trac 24.09 0.6
24 Gorle, Blake Pacific Luth 24.53 0.7
25 Bailey, Quinn Lewis & Clar 24.61 0.7
26 Ellington, Robert Pacific Luth 24.65 0.7
27 Jacobs, Davis Pacific (Ore 24.66 0.6
28 Wingren, Evan Linfield 24.90 0.7
28 Hart, Jeff Unattached 24.90 -0.2
30 DeFrang, Donald Linfield 24.97 -0.2
31 Scott-Subsits, Kyler Warner Pacif 25.77 -1.2
32 Arella, Lukas Lewis & Clar 26.56 -1.2
33 Yoshida, Ryan Warner Pacif 28.01 -1.2
Event 22 Men 400 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Rial, Zach Clackamas CC 49.11
2 Duncan, Dusty Seattle Paci 49.95
3 Burningham, Landon Physiq Perfo 50.11
4 Fisher, David Pacific Luth 50.51
5 Moog, Isaac Pacific Luth 50.85
6 Mowery, Tim Western Oreg 51.09
7 Miller, Jason Unattached 51.80
8 Valente, Sean Pacific (Ore 52.00
9 Cooper, Clayton Linfield 52.36
10 Florence, Alex Pacific (Ore 52.56
11 Spilsbury, Ryan Clackamas CC 53.00
12 Deptula, Patrick Linfield 53.08
13 Parrish, Cory Linfield 53.12
14 Sheets, Loren Trinity Trac 53.25
15 Kawamoto, Zach Linfield 53.75
16 Bailey, Quinn Lewis & Clar 54.30
17 Underhill, Colton Pacific (Ore 54.50
18 Werner, Caleb Pacific (Ore 54.57
19 Barrantes, Ben Physiq Fitne 54.72
20 Gorle, Blake Pacific Luth 55.19
21 Ellington, Robert Pacific Luth 55.41
 
22 Hart, Jeff Unattached 55.55
23 Perez, Joseph Pacific Luth 56.37
24 Wingren, Evan Linfield 56.81
25 Jacob, Simeon Warner Pacif 57.07
26 Arella, Lukas Lewis & Clar 59.79
27 Stevens, James Allegiance A 1:06.10
Event 23 Men 800 Meter Run
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Holmes, Brookman robotron 900 1:57.47
2 Romey, Matt George Fox 1:58.52
3 Nixon, Jarrod Lewis & Clar 1:59.32
4 Riggs, Tyler Harrier Hole 1:59.81
5 Nevarez, Jose Lewis & Clar 2:00.42
6 Ratliff, James Clackamas CC 2:00.77
7 Brewer, Robert Warner Pacif 2:01.71
8 Gillem, John Pacific (Ore 2:03.27
9 Smith, Kyle Pacific Luth 2:04.12
10 Cobb, Bryan Corvallis Ru 2:04.26
11 Calavan, Mike George Fox 2:06.41
12 Stecker, Nathan Warner Pacif 2:08.99
13 Lile, Jackson Unattached 2:09.72
14 Jacob, Simeon Warner Pacif 2:10.01
15 Gladow, Joe Linfield 2:10.21
16 Cronin, Jesse robotron 900 2:11.26
17 Anderson, Arian Linfield 2:12.41
18 Garcia, Ruben Unat-Clackam 2:17.33
19 Bourgaize, Ryan Pacific (Ore 2:25.62
20 Stevens, James Allegiance A 2:33.90
Event 24 Men 1500 Meter Run
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Bradford, Evan Seattle Paci 4:00.50
2 Cobb, Bryan Corvallis Ru 4:06.07
3 Wahlenmaier, Jacob Seattle Paci 4:07.21
4 Shakalia, Karim Warner Pacif 4:07.51
5 Phillips, John Pacific Luth 4:10.04
6 Blackmore, Mike Bowerman Ath 4:11.96
7 Sleight, Nathanael Seattle Paci 4:12.43
8 Nixon, Jarrod Lewis & Clar 4:12.66
9 Cushman, John Pacific (Ore 4:14.31
10 Prettyman, Brad Clackamas CC 4:15.95
11 Calavan, Mike George Fox 4:17.20
12 Gladow, Joe Linfield 4:18.45
13 Cronin, Jesse robotron 900 4:19.23
14 Magill, Tyler George Fox 4:19.99
15 Goman, Charlie Unattached 4:21.25
16 York, Stephen Seattle Paci 4:22.94
17 Douglas, Dominique Clackamas CC 4:24.19
18 Anderson, Arian Linfield 4:25.06
19 Porter, Wesley Pacific (Ore 4:27.43
20 Rennaker, Quinn Harrier Hole 4:27.76
21 Brand, Gavin Seattle Paci 4:33.05
22 Edell, Matt Seattle Paci 4:36.70
 
Finals ... (Event 24 Men 1500 Meter Run)
Name School Finals
 
23 Robles, Raoul Clackamas CC 4:39.61
24 Rau, Ryan Clackamas CC 4:43.14
Event 25 Men 5000 Meter Run
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Cave, Kevin Stark Street 15:29.60
2 Dickman, Karl Lewis & Clark Al 15:41.20
3 Steier, Lars Lewis & Clark Al 16:01.10
4 Fleishman, Kevin Warner Pacif 16:22.60
5 Flora, Daniel Pacific (Ore 16:34.20
6 Larson, Jonathan Pacific (Ore 16:34.50
7 Dreibelbis, Kyle George Fox 16:40.70
8 Molstad, Aaron George Fox 16:55.60
Event 26 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Campbell, Brett Western Oreg 16.19 -2.3
2 Bollen, Barrett Pacific Luth 16.92 -2.3
--- Berrian, Travis Unattached DNF -2.3
Event 27 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Bollen, Barrett Pacific Luth 56.36
2 Zetterberg, Barrett Linfield 59.09
3 Bras, Orion Pacific Luth 59.73
4 Pugsley, Clayton George Fox 59.94
5 Kennett, Jeremy Linfield 59.97
6 Eldredge, Mike Linfield 1:00.96
7 Lam, Tony Pacific (Ore 1:01.14
8 Curry, Lamar Lewis & Clar 1:02.59
9 DeWolf, Andrew Linfield 1:04.51
10 Matyasz, Taylor Pacific (Ore 1:06.36
Event 28 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 VanSlyke, Alex Linfield 9:55.95
2 Hight, Jason Linfield 10:41.34
3 Fisher, Peter Lewis & Clar 10:45.65
4 Wright, Colton Linfield 10:52.49
Event 29 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Lewis & Clark A 43.54
1) Mayes, Joevonte 2) Curry, Lamar
3) Carpenter, Kevin 4) Blasher, Daniel
2 Linfield A 43.71
1) Kimmett, Tyler 2) Cooper, Clayton
3) Meyers-Turner, Nicholas 4) Swain, Michael
 
3 Pacific (Ore.) A 45.06
1) Lam, Tony 2) Jacobs, Davis
3) Yip, Cameron 4) Mull, Vince
Event 30 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Pacific Lutheran A 3:22.41
1) Fisher, David 2) Bollen, Barrett
3) Moog, Isaac 4) DenAdel, Alan
2 Clackamas CC A 3:30.27
1) Johnson, Keelynn 2) Rial, Zach
3) Spilsbury, Ryan 4) Rau, Ryan
3 Linfield A 3:32.12
1) Cooper, Clayton 2) Kinane, Travis
3) Zetterberg, Barrett 4) Parrish, Cory
4 Warner Pacific A 3:33.28
1) Brewer, Robert 2) Kelly, Tre
3) Stecker, Nathan 4) Jacob, Simeon
5 Lewis & Clark A 3:36.74
1) Nevarez, Jose 2) Fisher, Peter
3) LeDonne, Drew 4) LeDonne, Richie
6 George Fox A 3:37.40
1) Molstad, Aaron 2) Romey, Matt
3) Magill, Tyler 4) Calavan, Mike
7 Pacific Lutheran B x3:39.21
1) Gorle, Blake 2) Ellington, Robert
3) Perez, Joseph 4) Smith, Kyle
8 Pacific (Ore.) B x3:42.99
1) Cushman, John 2) Terao, Ryan
3) Bourgaize, Ryan 4) Underhill, Colton
Event 31 Men High Jump
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Bowie, Treavone Warner Pacif 2.03m
2 Moreland, Michael Linfield 1.98m
3 Meyers, Lewis Central Washingt 1.93m
4 Dennis, Stephen Linfield J1.93m
5 Bartlett, Carson Pacific (Ore 1.88m
6 Korsness, Jacob Unat-Clackam J1.88m
7 Kawai, Kelson Pacific (Ore J1.88m
8 Winterer, Matt Portland 1.83m
9 McMahon, Patrick Linfield J1.83m
10 Olsen, Joshua Pacific Luth 1.68m
11 Astel, Taylor Pacific Luth J1.68m
--- Cruz, Ben Pacific Luth NH
--- Mungai, Joseph Pacific Luth NH
--- Bollen, Barrett Pacific Luth NH
Event 32 Men Pole Vault
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Fredericks, John Pacific (Ore 4.04m
2 Terao, Ryan Pacific (Ore 3.90m
3 Stecker, Nathan Warner Pacif 3.75m
 
Finals ... (Event 32 Men Pole Vault)
Name School Finals
 
4 Wilkinson, Ben Linfield 3.60m
5 Thomas, Spencer Pacific (Ore J3.60m
6 Barner, Matthew Pacific Luth J3.60m
--- Roth, Eric Clackamas CC NH
--- Kowalko, Lukas Warner Pacif NH
Event 33 Men Long Jump
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Moore, Ethan Unat-Clackam 6.58m 0.2
2 Kelly, Tre Warner Pacif 6.46m 0.7
3 Hamilton, Cameron Warner Pacif 6.45m +0.0
4 Gray, Jordan UO Running C 6.32m 1.0
5 Vazquez, Carlos Clackamas CC 6.23m 0.7
6 Kawai, Kelson Pacific (Ore 6.15m +0.0
7 Takano, Bryan Linfield 6.08m -1.5
8 Schoenfeld, Kenny Unattached 6.05m -1.2
9 Mull, Vince Pacific (Ore 5.86m +0.0
10 Underhill, Colton Pacific (Ore 5.80m 0.2
11 Chastain, Matt Portland 5.73m 1.3
12 Stecker, Nathan Warner Pacif 5.52m +0.0
13 Astel, Taylor Pacific Luth 5.49m 1.1
14 waldie, robert Unattached 5.44m +0.0
15 Yermakov, Yuriy Unattached 5.41m +0.0
16 Cruz, Ben Pacific Luth 5.31m 0.2
17 Fredericks, John Pacific (Ore 5.29m 0.1
18 Hass, Stephen Pacific Luth 5.27m +0.0
19 McDonald, Steven Pacific Luth 5.21m +0.0
20 Berrian, Travis Unattached 5.00m +0.0
--- Rodriguez, Timmy Clackamas CC ND NWI
--- Bollen, Barrett Pacific Luth ND NWI
Event 34 Men Triple Jump
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Reeves, I.V. Pacific Luth 13.51m 0.4
2 Chastain, Matt Portland 13.34m +0.0
3 Moore, Ethan Unat-Clackam 12.50m 1.0
4 McDonald, Steven Pacific Luth 12.35m 2.4
5 Crowell, Chris George Fox 12.27m +0.0
6 Takano, Bryan Linfield 12.16m +0.0
7 Schoenfeld, Kenny Unattached 12.00m -0.5
8 Mungai, Joseph Pacific Luth 11.94m 1.4
9 Underhill, Colton Pacific (Ore 11.25m -0.8
Event 35 Men Shot Put
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Ransavage, Ryan Pacific Luth 14.59m
2 Vavricka, Mike Pacific Luth 14.34m
3 Peart, Kyle Pacific Luth 14.10m
4 McNeill, Conor Pacific Luth 12.96m
5 Gabbert, Conor Pacific Luth 12.92m
6 Millan, Raul Lewis & Clar 12.70m
 
7 Lucas, Aaron Lewis & Clar 12.51m
8 Culp, Ryan Pacific (Ore 12.50m
9 Deeter, Bill Unattached 12.24m
10 Calhoun, Kohl Linfield 12.21m
11 McLinden, Chris Pacific (Ore 12.05m
12 DeRosa, Matt Lewis & Clar 12.04m
13 Palmquist, Sam Warner Pacif 12.00m
14 Lemafa, Shaun Unattached 11.82m
15 Glaser, Dustin Unattached 11.43m
16 Koford, Aaron Pacific (Ore 10.30m
--- Leonard, Hunter Warner Pacif ND
--- Johnson, Chris Pacific (Ore ND
Event 36 Men Discus Throw
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Lemafa, Shaun Unattached 42.77m
2 Ransavage, Ryan Pacific Luth 42.23m
3 Koford, Aaron Pacific (Ore 40.80m
4 Culp, Ryan Pacific (Ore 40.72m
5 Deeter, Bill Unattached 40.04m
6 Pryor, Michael Lewis & Clar 38.68m
7 Bonham, Kody Portland 37.57m
8 George, Travis Pacific (Ore 37.26m
9 McNeill, Conor Pacific Luth 36.66m
10 Stringer, Caleb Linfield 36.27m
11 Vavricka, Mike Pacific Luth 33.87m
12 Johnson, Chris Pacific (Ore 33.24m
13 Johnson, Nate Seattle Paci 32.81m
14 Glaser, Dustin Unattached 31.36m
15 Peart, Kyle Pacific Luth 31.06m
16 Walker, Dominick Clackamas CC 30.86m
17 Vazquez, Carlos Clackamas CC 29.25m
18 Palmquist, Sam Warner Pacif 29.13m
19 Ratliff, James Clackamas CC 28.83m
20 DeRosa, Matt Lewis & Clar 27.10m
--- Sandau, Jonathan Portland ND
Event 37 Men Javelin Throw
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 echternkamp, kenny Unattached 56.03m
2 Vazquez, Carlos Clackamas CC 55.10m
3 Berokoff, John Lewis & Clar 51.55m
4 Jackson, Zach Unattached-S 51.38m
5 waldie, robert Unattached 47.76m
6 Hass, Stephen Pacific Luth 46.28m
7 Gorle, Blake Pacific Luth 45.68m
8 Long, Patrick Unattached-S 42.46m
9 Glatt, Anthony Portland 39.88m
10 Martin, Keenan Unattached-S 39.22m
11 Parkhurst, Zac Lewis & Clar 38.73m
12 McClure, Zach Unattached-S 36.99m
13 Werner, Caleb Pacific (Ore 36.07m
14 Lemafa, Shaun Unattached 34.37m
15 Bonham, Kody Portland 31.52m
 
Finals ... (Event 37 Men Javelin Throw)
Name School Finals
 
16 Davis, Marcus Warner Pacif 24.88m
--- Johnson, Nate Seattle Paci ND
--- McMahon, Patrick Linfield ND
--- Nicola, Jacob Western Oreg ND
--- Reavis, Kody Western Oreg ND
Event 38 Men Hammer Throw
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 McNeill, Conor Pacific Luth 49.34m
2 Ransavage, Ryan Pacific Luth 49.14m
3 Lemafa, Shaun Unattached 47.69m
4 Peart, Kyle Pacific Luth 44.61m
5 Millan, Raul Lewis & Clar 42.92m
6 Pryor, Michael Lewis & Clar 40.52m
7 echternkamp, kenny Unattached 40.35m
8 Vavricka, Mike Pacific Luth 39.59m
9 George, Travis Pacific (Ore 36.21m
10 Johnson, Chris Pacific (Ore 34.34m
11 Bonham, Kody Portland 34.11m
12 McLinden, Chris Pacific (Ore 32.71m
13 Lucas, Aaron Lewis & Clar 32.54m
14 Sandau, Jonathan Portland 30.15m
15 Deeter, Bill Unattached 29.18m
16 DeRosa, Matt Lewis & Clar 25.41m
--- Haakenson, Dan Unat-Pacific ND
--- Reavis, Kody Western Oreg ND
--- Welch, Keith Linfield ND
--- Berkedal, Bjorn Pacific Luth ND
--- Glaser, Dustin Unattached ND
 
 
 
 

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
 
1) Pacific Lutheran 141
2) Lewis & Clark 103
3) Clackamas CC 95
4) Linfield 89
5) Pacific (Ore.) 69
6) Warner Pacific 68
7) Run Portland 40
8) Western Oregon 13
9) Portland 12
10) Harrier Hole 5
11) Seattle Pacific 4
12) UO Running Club 3
13) George Fox 2
 
 
 
 

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
 
1) Pacific Lutheran 143
2) Linfield 84.5
3) Lewis & Clark 73
4) Pacific (Ore.) 61
5) Warner Pacific 47
6) Clackamas CC 33
7) Western Oregon 32
8) Seattle Pacific 29.5
 
9) George Fox 23
10) Lewis & Clark Alumni 14
11) Portland 11
12) Stark Street AC 10
12) robotron 9000 10
14) Physiq Performance 8
14) Corvallis Running Project 8
16) Central Washington 6
17) UO Running Club 5
17) Harrier Hole 5
19) Bowerman Athletic Club 3