Licensed to Lewis & Clark College      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/21/2011 08:00 PM

                 L&C-LInfield Dual--Short--1.21.11 - 1/21/2011                 

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                                  1:56.97   11  

     1) Cazden, Rachael 20              2) Rotunno, Alli 18               

     3) Wilcoxen, Gail 19               4) Guinn, Kim 21                  

       29.66    33.10    27.99    26.22                                    

  2 Lewis & Clark College  'B'                                  2:01.20    4  

     1) Menkel-Lawrence, Cat 22         2) Markham, Heather 19            

     3) Yeh, Katy 18                    4) McGieson, Kira 20              

       31.37    32.62    30.01    27.20                                    

  3 Linfield College-OR  'A'                                    2:01.60    2  

     1) Nakamura, Cat G 20              2) Codd, Rachel E 20              

     3) Groat, Natalie 19               4) Sandall, Megan L 19            

       31.18    34.52    29.88    26.02                                    

 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                                  1:41.89   11  

     1) Carreno, Steven 20              2) Matsumoto, Shuichi 20          

     3) Moon, Chris 19                  4) Ekblad, Isaac 19               

       27.41    26.94    25.19    22.35                                    

  2 Linfield College-OR  'A'                                    1:51.41    4  

     1) Periera, Marc 21                2) Huynh, Tyler 21                

     3) Gilmore, Tom G 19               4) Colahan, Conor 20              

       28.79    30.63    28.31    23.68                                    

 

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jordan, Claire            21 Lewis & Clark                 11:23.69    9  

      30.24   33.38   33.62   34.05   33.87   34.10   34.13   34.14

      34.12   34.35   34.60   34.73   35.24   34.83   35.13   35.01

      35.15   34.66   34.45   33.89                                

  2 Pfeiffer, Lesley          18 Lewis & Clark                 11:24.67    4  

      31.22   33.99   34.09   34.21   34.56   34.51   34.59   34.97

      34.91   34.71   34.78   34.61   34.65   34.75   34.65   34.68

      34.40   34.31   34.21   31.87                                

  3 Longmate, Steph M         20 Linfield-OR                   11:54.77    3  

      30.82   33.71   33.86   34.73   34.79   35.34   35.67   36.41

      37.00   36.98   37.07   36.49   37.17   36.96   36.47   36.99

      36.72   36.55   36.19   34.85                                

  4 Greenberg, Eva            18 Lewis & Clark                 12:17.13    2  

      32.55   36.08   37.21   38.27   38.11   37.44   37.74   37.94

      37.09   37.54   36.45   37.17   37.21   36.81   36.95   37.13

      37.02   36.53   36.84   35.05                                

  5 Wolf, Rachel              19 Lewis & Clark                x13:09.91  

      34.65   37.47   39.03   39.13   39.32   39.10   39.27   39.92

      40.12   40.06   40.39   39.88   39.87   40.77   40.22   40.72

      40.29   40.40   40.14   39.16                                

  6 Miyasaki, Evi             22 Linfield-OR                   13:17.18    1  

      33.90   38.06   39.02   39.12   39.49   39.63   39.51   39.90

      39.84   39.95   40.66   40.84   40.83   40.98   41.34   41.17

      41.33   41.08   40.61   39.92                                

 

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ruwitch, Seth             19 Linfield-OR                   10:57.13    9  

      28.65   32.13   33.09   33.40   33.53   33.34   33.51   34.22

      33.53   33.49   33.57   33.57   33.11   33.39   33.28   33.09

      32.46   32.67   32.04   31.06                                

  2 Spegman, Josh             20 Lewis & Clark                 11:04.61    4  

      28.49   32.23   32.69   33.26   33.15   33.13   33.99   34.10

      34.01   33.81   34.02   33.33   33.76   33.49   33.82   33.84

      32.98   34.07   33.24   33.20                                

  3 Taylor, Lee               22 Lewis & Clark                 12:20.26    3  

      30.68   34.69   36.25   36.50   36.75   37.20   37.81   37.70

      38.46   38.34   37.35   37.50   37.96   37.61   37.07   38.09

      38.30   38.57   37.56   35.87                                

  4 Gilmore, Tom G            19 Linfield-OR                   12:35.62    2  

      32.15   36.01   37.70   38.35   37.95   38.56   38.29   38.63

      38.46   38.66   37.99   37.81   38.59   38.37   38.23   37.85

      38.48   38.51   38.05   36.98                                

  5 Gallagher, Matt           18 Lewis & Clark                 13:22.53    1  

      33.96   38.54                                           40.39

    1:22.45   41.32   41.22   40.89   41.07                        

              40.67 1:17.12                                        

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Cazden, Rachael           20 Lewis & Clark                  2:01.22    9  

      27.87   30.83   31.80   30.72                                

  2 Sandall, Megan L          19 Linfield-OR                    2:03.60    4  

      29.41   31.59   31.39   31.21                                

  3 Coiner, Taylor            18 Lewis & Clark                  2:04.38    3  

      28.16   30.75   32.57   32.90                                

  4 Rotunno, Alli             18 Lewis & Clark                  2:08.49    2  

      29.06   32.38   33.50   33.55                                

  5 Levitsky, Rachel          19 Lewis & Clark                 x2:15.25  

      30.35   34.14   35.16   35.60                                

  6 Beatty, Moniqa            18 Linfield-OR                    2:23.65    1  

      33.08   36.46   37.03   37.08                                

  7 Paulachak, Nicole         18 Linfield-OR                    2:24.55  

      31.90   36.77   38.06   37.82                                

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Rivers, Lee               18 Linfield-OR                    1:50.60    9  

      25.63   27.78   28.84   28.35                                

  2 Carreno, Steven           20 Lewis & Clark                  1:53.86    4  

      26.57   28.77   28.65   29.87                                

  3 Iwamasa, Sean K           19 Linfield-OR                    1:57.36    3  

      28.04   29.81   29.69   29.82                                

  4 Penney, Brian             19 Lewis & Clark                  1:57.85    2  

      27.48   29.58   30.35   30.44                                

  5 Damon, Evan               19 Lewis & Clark                  2:10.73    1  

      28.28   32.36   34.50   35.59                                

  6 Mapp, Chris               18 Linfield-OR                    2:16.48  

                    1:12.30                                        

 

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ernewein, Kayla           18 Lewis & Clark                    25.81    9  

  2 Frank, Hannah             19 Lewis & Clark                    26.50    4  

  3 Guinn, Kim                21 Lewis & Clark                    27.04    3  

  4 Smith, Kimberlee A        21 Linfield-OR                      28.92    2  

  5 Clements, Mariah          17 Linfield-OR                      29.25    1  

  6 Daoust, Adriana M         21 Linfield-OR                      29.66  

  7 Ermann, Ashley            18 Lewis & Clark                   x30.56  

 

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Matsumoto, Shuichi        20 Lewis & Clark                    22.13    9  

  2 Ekblad, Isaac             19 Lewis & Clark                    23.03    4  

  3 Periera, Marc             21 Linfield-OR                      23.78    3  

  4 Colahan, Conor            20 Linfield-OR                      23.95    2  

  5 Johns, Brock              26 Linfield-OR                      24.36    1  

 

Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Yeh, Katy                 18 Lewis & Clark                  4:53.26    9  

      31.38   35.16   38.73   37.04   40.03   41.09   35.68   34.15

  2 Markham, Heather          19 Lewis & Clark                  5:01.08    4  

      32.55   37.12   39.70   39.20   41.36   42.23   35.04   33.88

  3 Menkel-Lawrence, Cat      22 Lewis & Clark                  5:04.90    3  

      32.21   40.39   36.37   36.65   44.20   44.85   35.30   34.93

  4 Ladwig, Rhiannon S        19 Linfield-OR                    5:18.02    2  

      33.99   39.82   40.31   39.35   44.71   45.57   37.94   36.33

 

Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Phillips, Miles R         19 Linfield-OR                    4:36.56    9  

      33.99   39.82   40.31   39.35   44.71   45.57   37.94        

  2 Spegman, Josh             20 Lewis & Clark                  4:42.34    4  

      31.38   35.16   38.73   37.04   40.03   41.09   35.68   23.23

  3 Huynh, Tyler              21 Linfield-OR                    5:00.41    3  

    6:25.87   37.23                           43.10                

  4 Yelin, Matt               21 Lewis & Clark                  5:28.63    2  

      32.55   37.12   39.70   39.20   41.36   42.23   35.04 1:01.43

  5 Khazoyan, Erik            21 Lewis & Clark                  6:20.63    1  

      32.21   40.39   36.37   36.65   44.20   44.85 6:52.06        

 

Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Wilcoxen, Gail            19 Lewis & Clark                  1:02.91    9  

      29.54   33.37                                                

  2 Nakamura, Cat G           20 Linfield-OR                    1:04.52    4  

      30.32   34.20                                                

  3 Groat, Natalie            19 Linfield-OR                    1:04.83    3  

      30.97   33.86                                                

  4 Yeh, Katy                 18 Lewis & Clark                  1:05.31    2  

      31.36   33.95                                                

  5 Codd, Rachel E            20 Linfield-OR                    1:07.12    1  

      31.58   35.54                                                

  6 McGieson, Kira            20 Lewis & Clark                  1:08.71  

      32.03   36.68                                                

  7 Ramirez, Claudia          22 Lewis & Clark                 x1:25.32  

      38.87   46.45                                                

 

Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Iwamasa, Sean K           19 Linfield-OR                      56.81    9  

      26.84   29.97                                                

  2 Phillips, Miles R         19 Linfield-OR                      57.47    4  

      27.10   30.37                                                

  3 Moon, Chris               19 Lewis & Clark                    59.31    3  

      26.70   32.61                                                

  4 Gilmore, Tom G            19 Linfield-OR                    1:06.32    2  

      31.28   35.04                                                

  5 Gallagher, Matt           18 Lewis & Clark                  1:14.26    1  

      34.33   39.93                                                

 

Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ernewein, Kayla           18 Lewis & Clark                    55.90    9  

      26.76   29.14                                                

  2 Trexler, Susie            22 Lewis & Clark                    58.13    4  

      28.22   29.91                                                

  3 Frank, Hannah             19 Lewis & Clark                    59.43    3  

      29.04   30.39                                                

  4 Longmate, Steph M         20 Linfield-OR                    1:01.01    2  

      29.18   31.83                                                

  5 Greenberg, Eva            18 Lewis & Clark                 x1:02.58  

      30.23   32.35                                                

  6 Miyasaki, Evi             22 Linfield-OR                    1:04.89    1  

      30.55   34.34                                                

  7 Clements, Mariah          17 Linfield-OR                    1:06.14  

      31.47   34.67                                                

 -- Wittermans, Esther        19 Lewis & Clark                   X59.97  

      28.47   31.50                                                

 -- Ermann, Ashley            18 Lewis & Clark                 X1:06.28  

      32.51   33.77                                                

 -- Wolf, Rachel              19 Lewis & Clark                 X1:07.99  

      32.42   35.57                                                

 -- Morris, Alexa             18 Lewis & Clark                 X1:13.16  

      34.71   38.45                                                

 

Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ekblad, Isaac             19 Lewis & Clark                    51.40    9  

      24.35   27.05                                                

  2 Johns, Brock              26 Linfield-OR                      53.30    4  

      25.79   27.51                                                

  3 Penney, Brian             19 Lewis & Clark                    53.70    3  

      26.20   27.50                                                

  4 Colahan, Conor            20 Linfield-OR                      55.36    2  

      26.80   28.56                                                

  5 Yelin, Matt               21 Lewis & Clark                    57.98    1  

      27.30   30.68                                                

  6 Mapp, Chris               18 Linfield-OR                      59.31  

      28.42   30.89                                                

 

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Cazden, Rachael           20 Lewis & Clark                  1:02.69    9  

      30.64   32.05                                                

  2 Garvey, Kate              20 Lewis & Clark                  1:05.00    4  

      31.91   33.09                                                

  3 Coiner, Taylor            18 Lewis & Clark                  1:06.33    3  

      32.68   33.65                                                

  4 Nakamura, Cat G           20 Linfield-OR                    1:06.62    2  

      32.49   34.13                                                

  5 Smith, Kimberlee A        21 Linfield-OR                    1:08.19    1  

      33.23   34.96                                                

  6 Ladwig, Rhiannon S        19 Linfield-OR                    1:10.30  

      34.43   35.87                                                

  7 Menkel-Lawrence, Cat      22 Lewis & Clark                 x1:24.95  

      41.10   43.85                                                

 

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Rivers, Lee               18 Linfield-OR                      57.74    9  

      28.16   29.58                                                

  2 Carreno, Steven           20 Lewis & Clark                    59.84    4  

      29.43   30.41                                                

  3 Periera, Marc             21 Linfield-OR                    1:04.22    3  

      31.34   32.88                                                

  4 Moon, Chris               19 Lewis & Clark                  1:12.79    2  

      34.76   38.03                                                

  5 Gallagher, Matt           18 Lewis & Clark                  1:18.99    1  

      38.95   40.04                                                

 

Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jordan, Claire            21 Lewis & Clark                  5:29.83    9  

      30.28   33.35   33.71   33.57   33.77   33.45   33.65   33.57

      32.53   31.95                                                

  2 Sandall, Megan L          19 Linfield-OR                    5:31.38    4  

      30.37   33.36   33.74   34.08   33.68   33.79   33.48   33.03

      33.50   32.35                                                

  3 Groat, Natalie            19 Linfield-OR                    5:41.10    3  

      31.63   34.16   34.45   34.42   34.37   34.47   34.37   34.68

      34.88   33.67                                                

  4 Pfeiffer, Lesley          18 Lewis & Clark                  5:46.23    2  

      31.26   34.02   34.57   34.79   35.23   35.05   35.45   35.86

      35.14   34.86                                                

  5 Levitsky, Rachel          19 Lewis & Clark                  6:06.15    1  

      32.33   35.33   37.29   37.21   37.94   37.32   37.05   37.57

      37.36   36.75                                                

  6 Beatty, Moniqa            18 Linfield-OR                    6:33.07  

      35.51   38.16   39.62   39.91   40.24   40.58   40.11   40.61

      39.59   38.74                                                

  7 Ramirez, Claudia          22 Lewis & Clark                 x7:05.96  

      35.23   39.44   41.23   42.51   43.86   44.91   44.96   44.85

      45.21   43.76                                                

 

Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Phillips, Miles R         19 Linfield-OR                    5:16.10    9  

      27.66   30.66   33.17   34.18   33.44   31.86   31.89   31.29

      31.42   30.53                                                

  2 Spegman, Josh             20 Lewis & Clark                  5:18.47    4  

      27.27   30.72   31.26   32.47   32.57   33.02   33.11   32.65

      33.28   32.12                                                

  3 Damon, Evan               19 Lewis & Clark                  6:34.72    3  

      31.01   36.42   39.75   40.52   41.49   41.56   42.90   41.71

      41.26   38.10                                                

  4 Khazoyan, Erik            21 Lewis & Clark                  7:20.08    2  

      38.87   44.56   46.13   45.51   45.04   46.20   44.38   45.26

      43.71   40.42                                                

 

Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Rotunno, Alli             18 Lewis & Clark                  1:11.19    9  

      33.60   37.59                                                

  2 Markham, Heather          19 Lewis & Clark                  1:11.34    4  

      34.68   36.66                                                

  3 Codd, Rachel E            20 Linfield-OR                    1:15.08    3  

      35.90   39.18                                                

  4 Trexler, Susie            22 Lewis & Clark                  1:15.52    2  

      35.64   39.88                                                

  5 Wolf, Rachel              19 Lewis & Clark                 x1:20.81  

      38.41   42.40                                                

  6 Paulachak, Nicole         18 Linfield-OR                    1:23.62    1  

      38.32   45.30                                                

  7 Daoust, Adriana M         21 Linfield-OR                    1:26.17  

      41.77   44.40                                                

 

Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Matsumoto, Shuichi        20 Lewis & Clark                  1:01.86    9  

      27.66   34.20                                                

  2 Ruwitch, Seth             19 Linfield-OR                    1:03.79    4  

      29.57   34.22                                                

  3 Taylor, Lee               22 Lewis & Clark                  1:07.29    3  

      30.75   36.54                                                

  4 Huynh, Tyler              21 Linfield-OR                    1:08.07    2  

      31.68   36.39                                                

  5 Yelin, Matt               21 Lewis & Clark                  1:09.62    1  

      32.45   37.17                                                

 

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                                  1:46.37   11  

     1) Coiner, Taylor 18               2) Trexler, Susie 22              

     3) Ernewein, Kayla 18              4) Frank, Hannah 19               

       27.50    27.13    25.06    26.68                                    

  2 Lewis & Clark College  'B'                                  1:47.80    4  

     1) McGieson, Kira 20               2) Jordan, Claire 21              

     3) Wilcoxen, Gail 19               4) Guinn, Kim 21                  

       27.64    27.32    26.42    26.42                                    

  3 Lewis & Clark College  'C'                                 x1:53.44  

     1) Wittermans, Esther 19           2) Greenberg, Eva 18              

     3) Pfeiffer, Lesley 18             4) Levitsky, Rachel 19            

       28.13    28.02    28.89    28.40                                    

  4 Linfield College-OR  'A'                                    1:55.68    2  

     1) Longmate, Steph M 20            2) Ladwig, Rhiannon S 19          

     3) Smith, Kimberlee A 21           4) Clements, Mariah 17            

       28.66    32.85    25.23    28.94                                    

  5 Linfield College-OR  'B'                                    1:59.13  

     1) Daoust, Adriana M 21            2) Nicola, Piilani O 19           

     3) Paulachak, Nicole 18            4) Beatty, Moniqa 18              

       31.12    28.27    29.77    29.97                                    

  6 Lewis & Clark College  'D'                                 x2:09.95  

     1) Ermann, Ashley 18               2) Garvey, Kate 20                

     3) Morris, Alexa 18                4) Ramirez, Claudia 22            

       31.32    34.71    31.95    31.97                                    

 

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Linfield College-OR  'A'                                    1:34.21   11  

     1) Rivers, Lee 18                  2) Johns, Brock 26                

     3) Iwamasa, Sean K 19              4) Ruwitch, Seth 19               

       22.93    23.92    23.37    23.99                                    

  2 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                                  1:46.76    4  

     1) Taylor, Lee 22                  2) Penney, Brian 19               

     3) Khazoyan, Erik 21               4) Damon, Evan 19                 

       27.54    23.81    30.51    24.90                                    

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    

 

  1. Lewis & Clark College               161   2. Linfield College                     43

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     

 

  1. Linfield College                    104   2. Lewis & Clark College                96