LINFIELD WILDCATS WOMEN’S SOCCER
ALL-CONFERENCE
1983-2023
1983
Jan Evans
Erica Unterleitner
1985
1st team
Jan Evans
Honorable Mention
Cassie Blanchard
Patty Ortiz
1986
1st team
Teresa Howell
Cassie Blanchard
Debbie Beko
1987
1st team
Jan Evans
Teresa Howell
Cassie Blanchard
Honorable Mention
Dina Haugland
1989
1st team
Vicki Chicks
1990
1st team
Cheryl Sato
Vicki Chicks
Honorable Mention
Christine Peterson
1991
1st team
Cheryl Sato
2nd team
Vicki Chicks
1994
1st team
Chelle Crowder
1996
2nd team
Emily Baker
Jennifer Finicle
1997
2nd team
Emily Baker
Jennifer Finicle
1998
Honorable Mention
Emily Baker
Cherish Kaaa
1999
Honorable Mention
Cherish Kaaa
2000
1st team
Cherish Kaaa
2nd team
Jessica Gabbert
Honorable Mention
Kim Reeves
2001
1st team
Bryn Devlin
Meaghan Whalen
2nd team
Lauren Millhollin
Kim Reeves
Honorable Mention
Mandy Sitz
Erica Crossman
2002
1st team
Bryn Devlin
Lauren Millhollin
2nd team
Mandy Sitz
Honorable Mention
Erica Crossman
Kelly Ping
Gena Crock
2003
1st team
Lauren Millhollin
2nd team
Kathleen Wochnick
2004
2nd team
Erica Crossman
2007
Honorable Mention
Kelsey Hasselblad
Kate Franklin
2008
Honorable Mention
Kelsey Hasselblad
Kate Franklin
2009
1st team
MacKenzie Doty
Honorable Mention
Kelsey Hasselblad
Rachel Miles
Anna Sours
2010
1st team
Emily Fellows (Offensive Player of the Year)
Rennika Doty
2nd team
Kelsey Hasselblad
Honorable mention
Anna Sours
Christine Tamamoto
2011
1st team
Mackenzie Doty
Jenna Quiring
Anna Sours
Christine Tamamoto
2nd team
Emily Allison
Apolonia Martinez
Honorable mention
Lindzee Baker
Stephanie Socotch
2012
1st team
Emily Fellows (Offensive Player of the Year)
Emily Allison (Defensive Player of the Year)
Lindzee Baker
Anna Sours
Emma Vukic
Honorable Mention
Julia Vaughan
Stephanie Socotch
2013
1st team
Emily Fellows (Offensive Player of the Year)
Ellie Schmidt
2nd team
Lindzee Baker
Marisa Specht
Molly McCool
Emma Vukic
Honorable Mention
Lauren Pyrch
2014
1st team
Lindzee Baker
Emily Fellows
Ellie Schmidt
2nd team
Emma Vukic
Honorable Mention
Kendra McSheridan
Marisa Specht
2015
1st team
Emma Vukic
2nd team
Kendra McSheridan
Honorable Mention
Annie Ferguson
2016
1st Team
Taylor Cole (Freshman of the Year)
2nd Team
Shelby DeRocher
Honorable Mention
Anne Ferguson
2017
1st Team
Michayla Sponsel (Freshman of the Year)
Honorable Mention
Taylor Cole
Natalie Amara
2018
1st Team
Taylor Cole
Natalie Amara
2nd Team
Michayla Sponsel
Honorable Mention
Sydney Kuehn
2019
1st Team
Sydney Kuehn
Kristen Burke
2nd Team
Taylor Cole
Honorable Mention
Michayla Sponsel
2020
No team selected
2021
Honorable Mention
Laney Green
2022
2nd Team
Laney Green
Honorable Mention
Janae Lewis
Bella Hanna
2023
2nd Team
Anna Dazey
Riley Omonaka
Honorable Mention
Janae Lewis
Jenna Stanley