LINFIELD WILDCATS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

ALL-CONFERENCE, ALL-DISTRICT HONORS

1974-2013

1974-75

1st team

Cathy Curtis

Honorable Mention

Joyce Mills

1975-76

2nd team

Jean Mills

Cynthia Payne

Honorable Mention

Joyce Mills

1976-77

1st team

Mary Christiansen

WCIC

Honorable Mention

Jean Mills

Joyce Mills

Honorable Mention

1977-78

1st team

Mary Christiansen

2nd team

Ann Irgens

Tena Montoya

Honorable Mention

Lynn Olsen

1978-79

1st team

Lynn Olsen

Kim Stamm

1979-80

1st team

Lisa Strelow

2nd team

Ellen Carder

1980-81

1st team

Julie Morgan (NCWSA 1st team)

2nd team

Karen Nance

1982-83

1st team

Julie Morgan

2nd team

DeeAnn Hogue

1985-86

1st team

Tina Rappin

1987-88

1st team

Kathy Malcolm

JoAnn Price

1988-89

1st team

Kathy Malcolm (All-District 1st team)

2nd team

Sabrina Slusser

1989-90

1st team

Sabrina Slusser (All-District 1st team)

2nd team

Kristen Oja

1990-91

2nd team

Alana Brown

1991-92

Honorable Mention

Mona Pankievich

Andrea Wegner

1992-93

Honorable Mention

Andrea Wegner

1993-94

Honorable Mention

Mona Pankievich

1994-95

2nd team

Korenza Burris

Honorable Mention

Colby Cummings

Jennifer Sampson

1995-96

2nd team

Colby Cummings

Honorable Mention

Sarah McKee

Korenza Burris

1996-97

Honorable Mention

Korenza Burris

1997-98

2nd team

Sarah Jensen

1998-99

2nd team

Sarah Phillips

1999-2000

1st team

Sarah Jensen

Kelly Bradstreet

2000-01

Honorable Mention

Leah Moore

Monica Schwing

2001-02

2nd team

Monica Schwing

2002-03

Honorable Mention

Heidi Jurgens

Monica Schwing

Shae Wright

2003-04

2nd Team

Monica Schwing

2004-05

2nd Team

Heidi Jurgens

Honorable Mention

Brandi Loring

2005-06

Honorable Mention

Ashley Covey

2006-07

2nd Team

Sara Burgoyne

Honorable Mention

Porcia Jackson

Casey Stepan

Honorable Mention

2007-08

Honorable Mention

Brihtani Lassiter

Casey Stepan

2008-09

Honorable Mention

Amanda Juarez

2009-10

2nd Team

Gretchen Owens

Honorable Mention

Lindsey Gummersall

2010-11

1st Team

Gretchen Owens

Honorable Mention

Kaely Maltman

2011-12

1st Team

Gretchen Owens

2012-13

2nd Team

Katelyn Henson

Honorable Mention

Kaely Maltman

2013-14

2nd Team

Kaely Maltman