LINFIELD WILDCATS SOFTBALL

ALL-CONFERENCE 1975-2014

 

1975

Sue Brunke (Pitcher)

1977

Vicki Sumage

Tracy Collins

Carolyn Fleisher

1978

Carolyn Fleisher (Infield)

1980

Lynda Whitener (Catcher)

1986

Tracy Miller (Pitcher)

Tina Rappin (Catcher)

Tami Hageman (Infield)

Jan Evans (Outfield)

1987

Tracy Miller (Pitcher)

Melissa Getchell (Catcher)

Denise Farag (Infield)

Tina Rappin (Designated Hitter)

1988

Tracy Miller (Pitcher)

Melissa Getchell (Catcher)

Denise Farag (Infield)

Linda Brown (Outfield)

Tristan Hammond (Designated Hitter)

Marie Johnson (Infield)

1989

Michelle Wilcox (Designated Hitter)

Melissa Getchell (Catcher)

Renee Chambers (Infield)

Don Don Shaw (Outfield)

1990

Vicki Chicks (Infield)

Linda Brown (Outfield)

Shannon Barngrover (Utility)

1993

Shannon Barngrover (Pitcher)

Traci Barnes (Infield)

Chris Pankievich (Infield)

Shelley Crawford (Outfield)

Shelley Walter (Utility)

1994

Michele Bertrand (Pitcher)

Joy Johnson (Infield)

Shelley Walter (Infield)

Nikki Lelack (Outfield)

Shelley Crawford (Outfield)

1995

Megan Muth (Pitcher)

Staci Heath (Catcher)

Errin Neufeld (Infield)

1996

Michele Bertrand (Pitcher)

Staci Heath (Catcher)

Shelley Walter (Infield)

Errin Neufeld (Infield)

Katie Baker (Outfield)

Micki Johnson (Designated Player)

1997

Megan Muth (Pitcher)

Kelly Stenlund (Infield)

Katie Harding (Infield)

Micki Johnson (Utility)

Errin Neufeld (Infield)

Julie Dykstra (Outfield)

1998

Micki Johnson (Utility)

Kelly Stenlund (Infield)

Errin Neufeld (Infield)

Karissa Way (Pitcher)

1999

Micki Johnson (Outfield)

Jamie Jones (Outfield)

Stacy Nielsen (Utility)

Nikki Craig (Catcher)

Gretchen Reiner (Infield)

2000

Nikki Craig (Catcher)

Stacy Nielsen (Infield)

Karissa Way (Pitcher)

Jamie Jones (Outfield)

Megan Schlam (Utility)

2001

Gretchen Reiner (Infield)

Megan Schlam (Utility)

Kacey Brice (Pitcher)

Nikki Coplin (Pitcher)

Stacy Nielsen (Infield)

Jamie Jones (Outfield)

2002

Gretchen Reiner (Infield)

Molleigh Keenan (Catcher)

Nicole Vickerman (Outfield)

Liz Coburn (Pitcher)

Kelly Johnson (Utility)

2003

Shelly Steinke (Outfield)

Michelle Morris (Pitcher)

Kelly Johnson (Catcher)

Molleigh Keenan (Infield)

Stephanie Morgan (Infield)

Jessica Galaway (Utility)

2004

Shelly Steinke (Outfield)

Liz Coburn (Pitcher)

Stephanie Morgan (Infield)

Molleigh Keenan (Catcher)

Amy Hammons (Infield)

Nicole Hata (Infield)

Michelle Morris (Infield)

Jessica Galaway (Utility)

2005

Amy Hammons (Infield)

Stephanie Morgan (Infield)

Shelly Steinke (Outfield)

Michelle Morris (Pitcher)

Amanda Attleberger (Utility)

Jenny Marshall (Infield)

Kelly Stewart (Infield)

Molleigh Keenan (Catcher)

Meredith Brunette (Utility)

Lisa Smith (Outfield)

2006

Stephanie Morgan (Infield)

Shelly Steinke (Outfield)

Stephanie Rice (Outfield)

Amanda Attleberger (Utility)

Erica Hancock (Utility)

Meredith Brunette (Infield)

Lisa Smith (Outfield)

Brittany Miller (Pitcher)

2007

Jenny Marshall (Infield)

Meredith Brunette (Infield)

Amanda Attleberger (Infield)

Stephanie Rice (Outfield)

Lisa Smith (Outfield)

Jen Loop (Catcher)

Brittany Miller (Pitcher)

Erica Hancock (Utility)

Jessica Popiel (Outfield)

2008

First Team

Brittany Miller (Pitcher of the Year)

Jenny Marshall (Player of the Year)

Amanda Attleberger (Infield)

Meredith Brunette (Infield)

Erica Hancock (Infield)

Stephanie Rice (Outfield)

Second Team

Emily Keagbine (Catcher)

Kendra Strahm (Pitcher)

Honorable Mention

Alex Hartmann (Utility)

2009

First Team

Brittany Miller (Pitcher of the Year)

Staci Doucette (Player of the Year)

Alex Hartmann (Infield)

Emily Keagbine (Infield)

Emilee Lepp (Catcher)

Jaydee Baxter (Outfield)

Second Team

Kendra Strahm (Pitcher)

Rochelle Friend (Outfield)

Sami Keim (Utility/DP)

Honorable Mention

Natalie Taylor (Outfield)

Samantha Van Noy (Pitcher)

2010

First Team

Staci Doucette (Player of the Year)

Claire Velaski (Pitcher of the Year)

Karleigh Prestiannia (Infield)

Lauren Harvey (Pitcher)

Emily Keagbine (Infield)

Emilee Lepp (Catcher)

Second Team

Alex Hartmann (Infield)

Jaydee Baxter (Outfield)

Kayla Hubrich (Outfield)

Rochelle Friend (Outfield)

Candice Fujino (Infield)

2011

First Team

Karleigh Prestianni (Infield)

Emily Keagbine (Infield)

Kayla Hubrich (Outfield)

Jaydee Baxter (Outfield)

Emilee Lepp (Catcher)

Claire Velaski (Pitcher)

Staci Doucette (Utility/DP)

Second Team

Alex Hartmann (Infield)

Lauren Harvey (Pitcher)

Honorable Mention

Karina Paavola (Pitcher)

2012

First Team

Staci Doucette (Infield)

Karleigh Prestianni (Infield)

Ashley Garcia (Infield)

Jaydee Baxter (Outfield)

Jordan Mixsell (Outfield)

Emilee Lepp (Catcher)

Karina Paavola (Pitcher)

Second Team

Haylie Watson (Utility/DP)

Honorable Mention

Lauren Harvey (Pitcher)

Katy Brosig (Shortstop)

2013

First Team

Ashley Garcia (Infield)

Karleigh Prestianni (Player of the Year)

Karina Paavola (Pitcher of the Year)

Erin Carson (Outfield)

Grace Middelstadt (Outfield)

Shelby VandeBergh (Pitcher)

Lisa Yamamoto (Utility)

Second Team

McKenna Spieth (Catcher)

Montana McNealy (Pitcher)

Honorable Mention

Katy Brosig (Infield)

Haylie Watson (Infield)

Megan Wallo (Outfield)

2014

First Team

Karina Paavola (Pitcher of the Year)

Ashley Garcia (Infield)

Katy Brosig (Infield)

Grace Middelstadt (Outfield)

Second Team

Lisa Yamamoto (Infield)

Erin Carson (Outfield)

McKenna Spieth (Catcher)

Shelby VandeBergh (Pitcher)

Erin Kinney (Utility)