LINFIELD WILDCATS SOFTBALL

ALL-AMERICA, ALL-REGION HONORS

 

ALL-AMERICA

 

 

NAME

YEAR

HONOR

Katie Harding

1997

NAIA Second Team

Shelly Steinke

2006

NFCA Third Team

Jenny Marshall

2007

NFCA First Team

Stephanie Rice

2007

NFCA Third Team

Jenny Marshall

2008

NFCA First Team

Stephanie Rice

2008

NFCA First Team

Brittany Miller

2008

NFCA Second Team

Brittany Miller

2009

NFCA First Team

Staci Doucette

2009

NFCA First Team

Alex Hartmann

2009

NFCA Third Team

Emily Keagbine

2009

NFCA Third Team

Staci Doucette

2010

NFCA First Team

Karleigh Prestianni

2010

NFCA First Team

Alex Hartmann

2010

NFCA Third Team

Emily Keagbine

2010

NFCA Third Team

Staci Doucette

2011

NFCA First Team

Emilee Lepp

2011

NFCA First Team

Emily Keagbine

2011

NFCA First Team

Kayla Hubrich

2011

NFCA First Team

Karleigh Prestianni

2011

NFCA Second Team

Claire Velaski

2011

NFCA Third Team

Emilee Lepp

2012

NFCA First Team

Karleigh Prestianni

2012

NFCA First Team

Staci Doucette

2012

NFCA First Team

Karina Paavola

2012

NFCA Third Team

Karleigh Prestianni

2013

NFCA First Team

Lisa Yamamoto

2013

NFCA First Team

Erin Carson

2013

NFCA Second Team

 

 

 

ALL-WEST REGION

 

 

NAME

YEAR

HONOR

Shelly Steinke

2004

NFCA First Team

Liz Coburn

2004

NFCA Second Team

Michelle Morris

2004

NFCA Third Team

Shelly Steinke

2005

NFCA Second Team

Michelle Morris

2005

NFCA Third Team

Amanda Attleberger

2005

NFCA Third Team

Shelly Steinke

2006

NFCA First Team

Stephanie Rice

2006

NFCA First Team

Amanda Attleberger

2006

NFCA Second Team

Brittany Miller

2006

NFCA Second Team

Lisa Smith

2006

NFCA Third Team

Jena Loop

2007

NFCA First Team

Jenny Marshall

2007

NFCA First Team

Meredith Brunette

2007

NFCA First Team

Stephanie Rice

2007

NFCA First Team

Eric Hancock

2007

NFCA Second Team

Brittany Miller

2007

NFCA Second Team

Brittany Miller

2008

NFCA First Team

Jenny Marshall

2008

NFCA First Team

Stephanie Rice

2008

NFCA First Team

Amanda Attleberger

2008

NFCA First Team

Erica Hancock

2008

NFCA Second Team

Meredith Brunette

2008

NFCA Second Team

Brittany Miller

2009

NFCA First Team

Alex Hartmann

2009

NFCA First Team

Emily Keagbine

2009

NFCA First Team

Staci Doucette

2009

NFCA First Team

Emily Lepp

2009

NFCA First Team

Claire Velaski

2010

NFCA First Team

Emilee Lepp

2010

NFCA First Team

Staci Doucette

2010

NFCA First Team

Karleigh Prestianni

2010

NFCA First Team

Lauren Harvey

2010

NFCA Second Team

Emily Keagbine

2010

NFCA Second Team

Claire Velaski

2011

NFCA First Team

Emilee Lepp

2011

NFCA First Team

Karleigh Prestianni

2011

NFCA First Team

Emily Keagbine

2011

NFCA First Team

Kayla Hubrich

2011

NFCA First Team

Staci Doucette

2011

NFCA First Team

Emilee Lepp

2012

NFCA First Team

Karleigh Prestianni

2012

NFCA First Team

Staci Doucette

2012

NFCA First Team

Karina Paavola

2012

NFCA First Team

Jaydee Baxter

2012

NFCA First Team

Ashley Garcia

2012

NFCA Second Team

Karleigh Prestianni

2013

NFCA First Team

Erin Carson

2013

NFCA First Team

Lisa Yamamoto

2013

NFCA First Team

Karina Paavola

2013

NFCA First Team

Ashley Garcia

2013

NFCA Second Team

Grace Middelstadt

2013

NFCA Second Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

ACADEMIC AWARDS

 

 

NAME

YEAR

HONOR

Katie Baker

1996

NAIA Scholar-Athlete

Errin Neufeld

1998

NAIA Scholar-Athlete

Liz Coburn

2004

CoSIDA All-American (1st)

Shelly Steinke

2005

CoSIDA All-District (1st)

Shelly Steinke

2006

CoSIDA All-American (3rd)

Brittany Miller

2008

CoSIDA All-District (1st)

Jaydee Baxter

2011

CoSIDA All-District (1st)

Kayla Hubrich

2011

CoSIDA All-District (1st)

Sami Keim

2011

CoSIDA All-District (2nd)

Jaydee Baxter

2012

CoSIDA All-American (1st)

Karleigh Prestianni

2012

CoSIDA All-American (3rd)

Shelby VandeBergh

2013

CoSIDA All-District (1st)