LINFIELD WILDCATS BASEBALL

ALL-CONFERENCE 1950-2013

 

1950

John Nouman

Dewey Halsey

Bob Martyn

1951

Stan Blank

Chuck Bafaro

Norm Welch

Bob Rosenfeld

Bob Martyn

1952

Chuck Bafaro

Stan Blank

Dick Heller

Bob Martyn

1953

Del Coursey

Ad Rutschman

1954

Ray Olson

Del Coursey

Dick Hiller

Dick Shaw

Ad Rutschman

Arnold Owens

1955

Bill Croco

Dick Shaw

Vern Marshall

1956

Dick Brown

Dick Duerr

Bob Diller

Vern Marshall

Dick Shaw

1957

Hugh Hendry

Vern Marshall

Marty Bergan

Gordon Hammerle

1958

Dick Brown

Carl Meeuwsen

Jack Riley

1959

Jerry Martyn

Dwane Miller

Fred Hermann

Gene Manley

Bill Bauer

Bill Sallee

Jack Riley

1960

Fred Hermann

Tom Younker

Les Oppenlander

Bill Bauer

Jack Riley

1961

Bill Wallin

Fred Hermann

Tom Younker

Jerry Martyn

John May

1962

Bill Wallin

Ed Cecil

Tom Younker

Mickie Jones

Bob Raffalo

Stan Williams

John May

John Polhemus

1963

Tom Younker

Jim Sandsness

Bob Raffalo

John Lee

1964

Stu Young

Howard Rockwood

Jack Marshall

Jay Gustafson

Al Wells

1965

Stu Young

Jack Marshall

Bob Raffalo

Jay Gustafson

Al Wells

1966

Stu Young

John Lee

Jay Gustafson

1967

Stu Young

Steve Collette

Ken Jacroux

1968

Shawn Mosley

Frank Molek

Barry Stenlund

1969

Shawn Mosley

Doug Sawyer

Jim Carter

Barry Stenlund

1970

Ron Webb

Shawn Mosley

Doug Sawyer

1971

Ron Webb

Vince Doherty

Pat Smithey

Carey Clancy

1972

Ron Webb

Vince Doherty

Mike Maley

1973

Scott Carnahan

Don Rutschman

Spencer Wales

Bob Edwards

Rob Roesner

1974

Dick Cahill

Don Rutschman

Mike Rex

Dan Waritz

Rod Ingram

1975

Don Rutschman

Bob Edwards

Mike Rex

Jeff Weins

Rod Ingram

Jeff Cammann

1976

Ron McIntyre

Steve Arena

Mike Rex

Rod Ingram

1977

Ron McIntyre

Tom Maltman

1978

Gary Stover

1979

John Endicott

Greg Cusick

1980

Randy Rutschman

Gary Henderson

Bret Bailey

1981

Randy Rutschman

Ken Ing

Bret Bailey

1982

Ken Billeci

Lee Binschus

Scott Hilgenberg

Bret Bailey

1983

Ken Billeci

Lee Binschus

Jesse Martin

Scott Hilgenberg

1984

Tim Atkinson

Scott Hilgenberg

Don Hoyt

1985

Greg Garrison

Tony St. John

Dave Lindley

Kris Stubberfield

Mike Sigman

Steve Belt

1986

Greg Garrison

Tony St. John

Scott Brosius

Dino Gipaya

Brian Mullan

Duane Tanaka

1987

Tony St. John

Bob Frost

Brian Mullan

Scott Brosius

1988

Brent Child

Tony St. John (Pitcher of the Year)

David Safford

Mick Adkisson

Craig Abe

Bobby Calhoun

1989

Craig Abe (Player of the Year)

David Safford

Paul Dean

Mike Gorman

1990

1st Team

Rich Reeves (Player of the Year)

Paul Dean

Paul Asher

Mike Gorman

Jeff McCall

Honorable Mention

Jon Davenport

Mark Mitchell

1991

1st Team

Mike Cavanagh

Keith Feist

Trevor O'Hara

1992

1st Team

Mike Cavanagh (Player of the Year)

Keith Feist

Mike Hillman

Mark Mitchell

Trevor O'Hara

Honorable Mention

Dennis Allen

Mark Craig

Mark Hulings

Brian Ree

John Santiago

1st Team

1993

Dennis Allen

Jeff Barnett

Mike Lindblad (Pitcher of the Year)

John Santiago

Honorable Mention

Mike Hillman

Ed Netter

Bryan Tayler

1994

1st Team

Tom Scott

(Player of the Year)

Frank Baumholtz

Larry Brown

Mike Lindblad

Honorable Mention

Scot McDonald

Joel Holland

Joe Wheeler

John Garcia

1995

1st Team

Rian Petrick

Scot McDonald

Honorable Mention

Frank Baumholtz

Larry Brown

Jeff Barnett

Scott Lucas

Tom Scott

Brent Barry

Dave Orzel

Casey Truax

Larry McNett

1996

1st Team

Casey Powell (Player of the Year)

Scott Lucas

Brian Barnett

Brian Pashley

Honorable Mention

Jyler Marquart

Jeff Menold

Jeremy Deemer

Tim Roupp

1997

1st Team

Casey Powell

Brian Barnett

Honorable Mention

Jtyler Marquart

Jeff Menold

Blaine Watanabe

Aric Buck

Bryan Rohr

Jeremy Deemer

Chris Carnahan

1998

1st Team

Jeff Menold

Jeff Scott

Joey Burks

Blaine Watanabe

Honorable Mention

Jtyler Marquart

Jeff Baguley

D.F. Gaspar

Chris Carnahan

Rob Schlegel

1999

1st Team

Curt Musser

Jeff Scott

Ryan Hubka

Tim Roupp

Honorable Mention

Aric Buck

Evan Swanson

Wally Hockman

Rob Schlegel

2000

1st Team

Scott Cannon

Kevin Schjei

Honorable Mention

Kevin Hill

Jeff Baguley

Rob Gloeckner

Evan Swanson

Chuck Banta

Chris Carnahan

Brett Hartlaub

Rob Schlegel

Blaine Watanabe

2001

1st Team

Rob Schlegel

Honorable Mention

Augie Norgaard

Kevin Schjei

Greg Markley

Joe Narus

Evan Swanson

Chris Lindsey

2002

1st Team

Kevin Schjei

Luke Buchheit

David Moore

Honorable Mention

Greg Roberts

Darren Heath

Brian McCoy

Jake Roberts

Eric Anderson

2003

1st Team

Adam Dale

David Moore

Chuck Banta

Alex Justus (P)

Honorable Mention

Alex Justus (UT)

Kaleo Saiki

Grant Rogers

Ike Ellis

2004

1st Team

Jordon Rasmussen

Alex Justus

J.J. Stolsig

David Moore

Tommy Paterson

2nd Team

Greg Rainka

Brian Baker

Honorable Mention

Jake Roberts

Drew Norris

Josh Thomas

Joe Fisher

Casey Grove

Todd Rubin

Dan Thigpen

Doug Wirkkala

2005

1st Team

Tommy Paterson (Player of the Year)

Alex Justus (Pitcher of the Year)

J.J. Stolsig

David Moore

Brant Shilliam

John Dailey

2nd Team

Josh Armstrong

Brice Ott

Vince Downs

Honorable Mention

Grant Boustead

Aaron McFarland

2006

1st Team

Drew Van Cleave

Stew Davis

John Dailey

2nd Team

David Bachofner

Brian Clark

Jordon Rasmussen

Honorable Mention

Brian Baker

Brett Glover

Jonny Anderson

2007

1st Team

Kevin Mills

Stew Davis

Brian Clark

2nd Team

Drew Van Cleave

Cory Ellis

David Bachofner

Cameron Larson

Honorable Mention

Rhett Fenton

Caleb Kearns

2008

1st Team

Brian Clark (Pitcher of the Year)

Drew Van Cleave

Shannon Chung

Robert Vaughn

2nd Team

David Bachofner

Jordan Boustead

Cameron Larson

Reese McCulley

Garrett Dorn

Honorable Mention

Cory Ellis

Stew Davis

Kyle Mosbrucker

Brian Kerr

Kevin Mills

Ricky Gonzalez

Joshua Guterman

2009

1st Team

Stew Davis

Reese McCulley

2nd Team

Cole Bixenman

Tyson Smith

Cameron Larson

Honorable Mention

Dustin Smith

Zach Boskovich

Andy Hunthausen

Mitch Edwards

2010

1st Team

Kelson Brown (Player of the Year)

Cole Bixenman

Zach Boskovich

Ryan Larson (Pitcher of the Year)

Garrett Dorn

2nd Team

Mitch Webb

Dustin Smith

Tyson Smith

Reese McCulley

Robert Vaughn

Honorable Mention

Rhett Fenton

Tommy George

2011

1st Team

Cole Bixenman (Player of the Year)

Kevin Allan

Clayton Truex

Tim Wilson

Ryan Larson

Robert Vaughn

Evan Hilberg

Honorable Mention

Kevin Coleman

Eric Evenson

Dustin Smith

Nate McClellan

Zach Manley

Zach Brandon

2012

1st Team

Tim Wilson

Jordan Harlow

Kramer Lindell

Ryan Larson

2nd Team

Kyle Chamberlain

Zach Brandon

Honorable Mention

Spencer Crepeaux

Robert Vaughan

2013

1st Team

Chris Haddeland (Pitcher of the Year)

Tim Wilson

Corey VanDomelen

Jake Wylie

Kramer Lindell

Nick Fisher

Aaron Thomassen

2nd Team

Kyle Chamberlain

Justin Huckins

Honorable Mention

Clayton Truex

Jordan Harlow

Nate McClellan