Linfield Wildcats
Composite Schedule
Get a complete schedule for Linfield
Home events in bold, conference events noted with an asterisk (*)
Sport Date Opponent Location Time
Volleyball Sep 17 Willamette Salem, Ore.* 7 p.m.
Women's Golf Sep 20 Pacific Invitational Quail Valley
Men's Golf Sep 20 Pacific Invitational Quail Valley*
Men's Soccer Sep 20 Whitworth Spokane, Wash.* 2:30 p.m.
Football Sep 20 Redlands Redlands, Calif. 7 p.m.
Volleyball Sep 20 George Fox Newberg, Ore.* 7 p.m.
Cross Country Sep 20 Sundodger Invitational Seattle, Wash. 9 a.m.
Women's Soccer Sep 20 Puget Sound Tacoma, Wash.* Noon
Men's Golf Sep 21 Pacific Invitational Quail Valley
Women's Golf Sep 21 Pacific Invitational Quail Valley*
Men's Soccer Sep 21 Whitman Walla Walla, Wash. * 2:30 p.m.
Women's Soccer Sep 21 George Fox Newberg, Ore.* Noon
Volleyball Sep 26 Lewis & Clark Portland, Ore.* 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer Sep 27 Pacific Lutheran McMinnville* 2:30 p.m.
Volleyball Sep 27 Pacific Lutheran McMinnville* 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Sep 27 Whitworth McMinnville* Noon
Men's Soccer Sep 28 Puget Sound McMinnville* 2:30 p.m.
Women's Soccer Sep 28 Whitman McMinnville* Noon
Men's Golf Sep 30 Linfield Invitational Michelbook
Volleyball Oct 03 Whitman McMinnville* 7 p.m.
Women's Golf Oct 04 Whitworth Invitational Canyon Lakes*
Football Oct 04 Pacific Lutheran Puyallup, Wash.* 1 p.m.
Men's Soccer Oct 04 George Fox McMinnville* 2:30 p.m.
Volleyball Oct 04 Whitworth McMinnville* 5 p.m.
Cross Country Oct 04 Willamette Charles Bowles Invitational Salem, Ore. 9 a.m.
Men's Golf Oct 05 Whitman Invitational Wine Valley*
Women's Golf Oct 05 Whitworth Invitational Canyon Lakes
Men's Soccer Oct 05 Pacific McMinnville* 2:30 p.m.
Women's Soccer Oct 05 Willamette Salem, Ore.* Noon
Men's Golf Oct 06 Whitman Invitational Wine Valley*
Volleyball Oct 10 Pacific McMinnville* 7 p.m.
Men's Golf Oct 11 Culturame Classic The Reserve
Cross Country Oct 11 Wes Cook/GFU Invitational Brooks, Ore. 10 a.m.
Football Oct 11 George Fox McMinnville* 1:30 p.m.
Men's Soccer Oct 11 Willamette McMinnville* 2:30 p.m.
Volleyball Oct 11 Puget Sound Tacoma, Wash. * 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Oct 11 Pacific Lutheran Tacoma, Wash. * Noon
Men's Golf Oct 12 Culturame Classic The Reserve*
Women's Soccer Oct 12 Lewis & Clark Portland, Ore. * Noon
Women's Soccer Oct 15 Pacific McMinnville* 7 p.m.
Volleyball Oct 15 Willamette McMinnville* 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer Oct 17 Pacific Forest Grove, Ore.* 7 p.m.
Cross Country Oct 18 Lewis & Clark Invitational Estacada, Ore. 10 a.m.
Football Oct 18 Whitworth (Homecoming) McMinnville* 1:30 p.m.
Volleyball Oct 18 George Fox McMinnville* 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Oct 18 Willamette McMinnville* Noon
Women's Golf Oct 19 Lewis & Clark Dual Heron Lakes
Men's Soccer Oct 19 George Fox Newberg, Ore.* 2:30 p.m.
Volleyball Oct 24 Lewis & Clark McMinnville* 7 p.m.
Men's Golf Oct 25 NWC Fall Classic Chehalem Glenn*
Women's Golf Oct 25 NWC Fall Classic Chehalem Glenn
Football Oct 25 Lewis & Clark Portland, Ore.* 1 p.m.
Men's Soccer Oct 25 Puget Sound Tacoma, Wash. * 2:30 p.m.
Volleyball Oct 25 Pacific Lutheran Tacoma, Wash. * 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Oct 25 Whitman Walla Walla, Wash. * Noon
Women's Golf Oct 26 NWC Fall Classic Chehalem Glenn*
Men's Golf Oct 26 NWC Fall Classic Chehalem Glenn*
Men's Soccer Oct 26 Pacific Lutheran Tacoma, Wash. * 2:30 p.m.
Women's Soccer Oct 26 Whitworth Spokane, Wash. * Noon
Swimming Oct 31 NWC Relay Meet Salem, Ore.* 6 p.m.
Volleyball Oct 31 Whitman Walla Walla, Wash.* 7 p.m.
Football Nov 01 Willamette McMinnville* 1 p.m.
Swimming Nov 01 NWC Sprint Meet McMinnville* 1 p.m.
Cross Country Nov 01 NWC Championships Salem, Ore. 10 a.m.
Women's Soccer Nov 01 George Fox McMinnville* 11 a.m.
Men's Soccer Nov 01 Whitman McMinnville* 1:30 p.m.
Men's Basketball Nov 01 Seattle Pacific (Exhibition) Seattle, Wash. 2 p.m.
Volleyball Nov 01 Whitworth Spokane, Wash. * 5 p.m.
Women's Soccer Nov 02 Puget Sound McMinnville* 11 a.m.
Men's Soccer Nov 02 Whitworth McMinnville* 1:30 p.m.
Women's Soccer Nov 07 Lewis & Clark McMinnville* 11 a.m.
Swimming Nov 07 Whitman Walla Walla, Wash.* 6 p.m.
Volleyball Nov 07 Pacific Forest Grove, Ore.* 7 p.m.
Football Nov 08 Puget Sound Tacoma, Wash.* 1 p.m.
Swimming Nov 08 Whitworth Spokane, Wash.* 1 p.m.
Women's Soccer Nov 08 Pacific Lutheran McMinnville* 11 a.m.
Men's Soccer Nov 08 Willamette Salem, Ore.* 1:30 p.m.
Volleyball Nov 08 Puget Sound McMinnville* 7 p.m.
Men's Basketball Nov 08 Portland State (Exhibition) Portland, Ore. 7:30 p.m.
Swimming Nov 14 Pacific Lutheran McMinnville* 6 p.m.
Football Nov 15 Pacific (AT&T Hall of Fame Game) McMinnville* 1 p.m.
Swimming Nov 15 Puget Sound McMinnville, Ore.* 1 p.m.
Women's Basketball Nov 15 La Verne Newberg, Ore. 4 p.m.
Men's Basketball Nov 15 Bon Appetit Classic vs. Evergreen Portland, Ore. 5 p.m.
General Interest Nov 15 AT&T Hall of Fame Banquet McMinnville* 6 p.m.
Cross Country Nov 15 NCAA III West Regionals Salem, Ore. 9 a.m.
Men's Basketball Nov 16 Bon Appetit Classic vs. Centenary Portland, Ore. 5 p.m.
Women's Basketball Nov 16 Trinity (Texas) Newberg, Ore. Noon