Linfield Wildcats
Composite Schedule
Get a complete schedule for Linfield
Home events in bold, conference events noted with an asterisk (*)
Sport Date Opponent Location Time
Swimming Jan 20 Pacific McMinnville* 6 p.m.
Women's Basketball Jan 20 Willamette Salem, Ore.* 6 p.m.
Men's Basketball Jan 20 Willamette Salem, Ore.* 8 p.m.
Track and Field Jan 20 WSU Open Indoor Pullman, Wash. 9 a.m.
Swimming Jan 21 Lewis & Clark Portland, Ore.* 1 p.m.
Women's Basketball Jan 21 Pacific Lutheran McMinnville* 4 p.m.
Men's Basketball Jan 21 Pacific Lutheran McMinnville* 6 p.m.
Track and Field Jan 21 WSU Open Indoor Pullman, Wash. 9 a.m.
Women's Basketball Jan 27 Lewis & Clark Portland, Ore.* 6 p.m.
Men's Basketball Jan 27 Lewis & Clark Portland, Ore.* 8 p.m.
Track and Field Jan 27 UW Invitational Seattle, Wash. 9 a.m.
Swimming Jan 28 Willamette McMinnville* 1 p.m.
Women's Tennis Jan 28 Cal Tech McMinnville 11 a.m.
Women's Basketball Jan 28 Puget Sound McMinnville* 4 p.m.
Men's Basketball Jan 28 Puget Sound McMinnville* 6 p.m.
Track and Field Jan 28 UW Invitational Seattle, Wash. 9 a.m.
Baseball Feb 03 Lewis & Clark McMinnville* 10 a.m.
Baseball Feb 03 Pacific McMinnville* 4 p.m.
Women's Basketball Feb 03 Whitworth McMinnville* 6 p.m.
Men's Basketball Feb 03 Whitworth McMinnville* 8 p.m.
Track and Field Feb 03 Cougar Indoor Pullman, Wash. 9 a.m.
Women's Basketball Feb 04 Whitman McMinnville* 4 p.m.
Baseball Feb 04 Pacific Lutheran McMinnville* 4 p.m.
Men's Basketball Feb 04 Whitman McMinnville* 6 p.m.
Track and Field Feb 04 Cougar Indoor Pullman, Wash. 9 a.m.
Baseball Feb 05 Whitworth McMinnville* 10 a.m.
Women's Basketball Feb 07 Pacific Forest Grove, Ore.* 6 p.m.
Men's Basketball Feb 07 Pacific Forest Grove, Ore.* 8 p.m.
Swimming Feb 09 NWC Championships Federal Way, Wash.* All day
Women's Basketball Feb 10 George Fox McMinnville* 6 p.m.
Baseball Feb 10 Arizona Desert Classic vs. Cal Lutheran Tucson, Ariz. (Stadium) 7:30 p.m. MST
Men's Basketball Feb 10 George Fox McMinnville* 8 p.m.
Track and Field Feb 10 UW Indoor Seattle, Wash. 9 a.m.
Swimming Feb 10 NWC Championships Federal Way, Wash.* All day
Baseball Feb 11 Arizona Desert Classic vs. Chapman Tucson, Ariz. (Field 4) 2 p.m. MST
Baseball Feb 11 Arizona Desert Classic vs. Redlands Tucson, Ariz. (Stadium) 6 p.m. MST
Track and Field Feb 11 UW Indoor Seattle, Wash. 9 a.m.
Swimming Feb 11 NWC Championships Federal Way, Wash.* All day
Women's Lacrosse Feb 11 George Fox Newberg, Ore. All Day
Men's Tennis Feb 12 Seattle U. Seattle, Wash. 1 p.m.
Baseball Feb 12 Arizona Desert Classic vs. Occidental Tucson, Ariz. (Field 5) 10 a.m. MST
Swimming Feb 12 NWC Championships Federal Way, Wash.* All day
Women's Basketball Feb 17 Pacific Lutheran Tacoma, Wash.* 6 p.m.
Men's Basketball Feb 17 Pacific Lutheran Tacoma, Wash.* 8 p.m.
Women's Tennis Feb 18 Puget Sound Tacoma, Wash.* 1 p.m.
Men's Tennis Feb 18 Puget Sound McMinnville* 1 p.m.
Baseball Feb 18 Willamette McMinnville* 11 a.m.
Women's Basketball Feb 18 Willamette McMinnville* 4 p.m.
Men's Basketball Feb 18 Willamette McMinnville* 6 p.m.
Softball Feb 18 Claremont-M-S (2) Claremont, Calif. Noon
Men's Tennis Feb 19 George Fox McMinnville* 1 p.m.
Women's Tennis Feb 19 Pacific Lutheran Tacoma, Wash.* 10:30 am.
Baseball Feb 19 Willamette McMinnville* 11 a.m.
Women's Lacrosse Feb 19 Dallas Tacoma, Wash. Noon
Softball Feb 19 Whittier (2) Whittier, Calif. Noon
Softball Feb 21 Redlands (2) Redlands, Calif. Noon
Men's Tennis Feb 23 Portland State Portland, Ore. 5:30 p.m.
Men's Basketball Feb 23 NWC Playoffs, First Round TBD* TBD
Women's Golf Feb 25 Willamette Cup Stonecreek
Men's Golf Feb 25 Willamette Cup Stonecreek
Track and Field Feb 25 SPU Final Qualifier Seattle, Wash. 1 p.m.
Baseball Feb 25 George Fox Newberg, Ore.* 11 a.m.
Women's Tennis Feb 25 Lewis & Clark Portland, Ore.* 11 a.m.
Men's Tennis Feb 25 Lewis & Clark McMinnville* 11 a.m.
Softball Feb 25 George Fox (2) McMinnville* Noon
Men's Basketball Feb 25 NWC Playoffs, Championship TBD* TBD
Women's Golf Feb 26 Willamette Cup Stonecreek
Men's Golf Feb 26 Willamette Cup Stonecreek
Men's Tennis Feb 26 Pacific Lutheran Tacoma, Wash.* 10:30 a.m.
Baseball Feb 26 George Fox Newberg, Ore.* Noon
Softball Feb 26 George Fox (2) McMinnville* Noon
Track and Field Mar 03 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker (10K) McMinnville 7 p.m.
Women's Golf Mar 04 Spring Preview Gold Mountain
Men's Golf Mar 04 Capital City Match Play Creekside
Women's Lacrosse Mar 04 Puget Sound McMinnville* 1 p.m.
Baseball Mar 04 Pacific Lutheran McMinnville* 11 a.m.
Women's Tennis Mar 04 Lewis & Clark McMinnville* 11 a.m.
Men's Tennis Mar 04 Lewis & Clark Portland, Ore.* 11 a.m.
Track and Field Mar 04 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker McMinnville 9 a.m.
Softball Mar 04 Willamette (2) Salem, Ore.* Noon
Women's Golf Mar 05 Spring Preview Gold Mountain
Men's Golf Mar 05 Capital City Match Play Creekside
Men's Tennis Mar 05 Pacific Forest Grove, Ore.* 11 a.m.
Baseball Mar 05 Pacific Lutheran McMinnville* Noon
Softball Mar 05 Willamette (2) Salem, Ore.* Noon
Track and Field Mar 10 NCAA DIII Indoor Championships Naperville, Ill. All Day
Men's Golf Mar 11 Whitworth Invitational Wildhorse
Track and Field Mar 11 Pacific Preview Forest Grove, Ore. 10 a.m.
Women's Tennis Mar 11 Whitman Walla Walla, Wash.* 10 a.m.
Baseball Mar 11 Puget Sound Tacoma, Wash.* 11 a.m.
Men's Tennis Mar 11 Whitman McMinnville* 3 p.m.
Track and Field Mar 11 NCAA DIII Indoor Championships Naperville, Ill. All Day
Women's Lacrosse Mar 11 Colorado College McMinnville Noon
Softball Mar 11 Pacific (2) McMinnville* Noon
Men's Golf Mar 12 Whitworth Invitational Wildhorse
Women's Lacrosse Mar 12 Whitman Walla Walla, Wash.* 1 p.m.
Track and Field Mar 12 NCAA DIII Indoor Championships Naperville, Ill. All Day
Baseball Mar 12 Puget Sound Tacoma, Wash.* Noon
Softball Mar 12 Pacific (2) McMinnville* Noon
Men's Tennis Mar 12 George Fox Newberg, Ore.* TBA
Women's Tennis Mar 15 George Fox McMinnville* 3:30 p.m.
Swimming Mar 15 NCAA DIII Championships Shenandoah, Texas All day
Swimming Mar 16 NCAA DIII Championships Shenandoah, Texas* All day
Track and Field Mar 17 Lewis & Clark Invitational Portland, Ore. 9 a.m.
Swimming Mar 17 NCAA DIII Championships Shenandoah, Texas* All day