Linfield Wildcats
Composite Schedule
Get a complete schedule for Linfield
Home events in bold, conference events noted with an asterisk (*)
Sport Date Opponent Location Time
Women's Lacrosse Mar 01 Alma McMinnville 6 p.m.
Track and Field Mar 03 Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker (10K) McMinnville 7 p.m.
Women's Golf Mar 04 Spring Preview Gold Mountain
Men's Golf Mar 04 Capital City Match Play Creekside
Women's Tennis Mar 04 Lewis & Clark McMinnville* 11 a.m.
Men's Tennis Mar 04 Lewis & Clark Portland, Ore.* 11 a.m.
Track and Field Mar 04 Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker McMinnville 9 a.m.
Softball Mar 04 Willamette (2) Salem, Ore.* Noon
Baseball Mar 04 Pacific Lutheran (2) McMinnville* Noon
Women's Golf Mar 05 Spring Preview Gold Mountain
Men's Golf Mar 05 Capital City Match Play Creekside
Women's Lacrosse Mar 05 Puget Sound McMinnville* 1 p.m.
Men's Tennis Mar 05 Pacific Forest Grove, Ore.* 11 a.m.
Baseball Mar 05 Pacific Lutheran (2) McMinnville* Noon
Softball Mar 05 Willamette (2) Salem, Ore.* Noon
Baseball Mar 07 Pacific McMinnville 5 p.m.
Track and Field Mar 10 NCAA DIII Indoor Championships Naperville, Ill. All Day
Men's Golf Mar 11 Whitworth Invitational Wildhorse
Track and Field Mar 11 Pacific Preview Forest Grove, Ore. 10 a.m.
Women's Tennis Mar 11 Whitman Walla Walla, Wash.* 10 a.m.
Baseball Mar 11 Puget Sound (2) Tacoma, Wash.* 11 a.m.
Women's Lacrosse Mar 11 Colorado College McMinnville 11:30 a.m.
Men's Tennis Mar 11 Whitman McMinnville* 3 p.m.
Track and Field Mar 11 NCAA DIII Indoor Championships Naperville, Ill. All Day
Softball Mar 11 Pacific (2) McMinnville* Noon
Men's Golf Mar 12 Whitworth Invitational Wildhorse
Track and Field Mar 12 NCAA DIII Indoor Championships Naperville, Ill. All Day
Baseball Mar 12 Puget Sound Tacoma, Wash.* Noon
Women's Lacrosse Mar 12 Whitman Walla Walla, Wash.* Noon
Softball Mar 12 Pacific (2) McMinnville* Noon
Women's Tennis Mar 15 George Fox McMinnville* 3:30 p.m.
Swimming Mar 15 NCAA DIII Championships Shenandoah, Texas All day
Swimming Mar 16 NCAA DIII Championships Shenandoah, Texas* All day
Track and Field Mar 17 Lewis & Clark Invitational Portland, Ore. 9 a.m.
Swimming Mar 17 NCAA DIII Championships Shenandoah, Texas* All day
Men's Golf Mar 18 George Fox Invitational Chehalem Glenn
Softball Mar 18 Tufts Clermont, Fla. 11:30 a.m.
Women's Tennis Mar 18 Colorado College McMinnville 2 p.m.
Softball Mar 18 Lake Forest Clermont, Fla. 2 p.m.
Track and Field Mar 18 Lewis & Clark Invitational Portland, Ore. 9 a.m.
Swimming Mar 18 NCAA DIII Championships Shenandoah, Texas* All day
Baseball Mar 18 Lewis & Clark (2) McMinnville* Noon
Men's Tennis Mar 18 Colorado College McMinnville* TBA
Men's Golf Mar 19 George Fox Invitational Chehalem Glenn
Women's Tennis Mar 19 Willamette Salem, Ore.* 1 p.m.
Men's Tennis Mar 19 Willamette McMinnville* 11 a.m.
Softball Mar 19 Worcester State Clermont, Fla. 11:30 a.m.
Softball Mar 19 Benedictine Clermont, Fla. 2 p.m.
Baseball Mar 19 Lewis & Clark (2) McMinnville* Noon
Softball Mar 20 St. Thomas Clermont, Fla. 9 a.m.
Softball Mar 20 UW-Stevens Point Clermont, Fla. 9 a.m.
Women's Lacrosse Mar 23 Carthage McMinnville 6 p.m.
Baseball Mar 25 Chapman Orange, Calif. 1 p.m.
Women's Tennis Mar 25 UT Tyler Tyler, Texas 1 p.m. CDT
Men's Tennis Mar 25 Texas-Tyler Georgetown, Texas 1 p.m. CT
Track and Field Mar 25 Willamette Invitational Salem, Ore. 10 a.m.
Men's Tennis Mar 25 Southwestern Georgetown, Texas 9 a.m. CT
Women's Tennis Mar 26 Southwestern Georgetown, Texas 1 p.m. CDT
Baseball Mar 26 La Verne (2) La Verne, Calif. 11 a.m.
Men's Tennis Mar 26 Trinity San Antonio, Texas 3:30 p.m. CT
Softball Mar 26 Lewis & Clark (2) Portland, Ore.* Noon
Men's Golf Mar 27 West Cup Sierra La Verne
Track and Field Mar 27 Pacific Multi-Events Forest Grove, Ore. 10 a.m.
Baseball Mar 27 Cal Lutheran Thousand Oaks, Calif. 3:00 p.m.
Women's Lacrosse Mar 27 Claremont-M-S Claremont, Calif. 7 p.m.
Men's Golf Mar 28 West Cup Sierra La Verne
Track and Field Mar 28 Pacific Multi-Events Forest Grove, Ore. 10 a.m.
Women's Tennis Mar 28 Mary Hardin-Baylor Belton, Texas 2 p.m. CDT
Men's Tennis Mar 28 Mary Hardin-Baylor Belton, Texas 2 p.m. CT
Women's Tennis Mar 29 Trinity San Antonio, Texas 4 p.m. CDT
Women's Lacrosse Mar 29 Whittier Whittier, Calif. 7 p.m.
Softball Mar 30 Lewis & Clark (2) Portland, Ore.* 2 p.m.
Women's Lacrosse Mar 31 Chapman Orange, Calif. 7 p.m.
Women's Golf Apr 01 Whitman Invitational Wine Valley
Men's Tennis Apr 01 Pacific Lutheran McMinnville* 1 p.m.
Track and Field Apr 01 Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational McMinnville 10 a.m.
Women's Tennis Apr 01 Pacific Lutheran McMinnville* 2 p.m.
Baseball Apr 01 Pacific (2) Forest Grove, Ore.* Noon
Softball Apr 01 Pacific Lutheran (2) McMinnville* Noon
Women's Golf Apr 02 Whitman Invitational Wine Valley
Men's Tennis Apr 02 George Fox Newberg, Ore.* 3 p.m.
Softball Apr 02 Pacific Lutheran (2) McMinnville* Noon
Baseball Apr 02 Pacific Forest Grove, Ore.* Noon
Women's Lacrosse Apr 04 Pacific McMinnville* 6 p.m.
Women's Tennis Apr 06 George Fox Newberg, Ore.* 3:30 p.m.
Women's Golf Apr 08 NWC Spring Classic Gold Mountain
Men's Golf Apr 08 NWC Spring Classic Gold Mountain
Track and Field Apr 08 GFU Rich Allen Classic Newberg, Ore. 10 a.m.
Women's Lacrosse Apr 08 Puget Sound Tacoma, Wash.* Noon
Baseball Apr 08 Whitworth (2) McMinnville* Noon
Softball Apr 08 Puget Sound (2) Tacoma, Wash.* Noon
Women's Golf Apr 09 NWC Spring Classic Gold Mountain
Men's Golf Apr 09 NWC Spring Classic Gold Mountain
Women's Tennis Apr 09 Willamette McMinnville* 11 a.m.
Men's Tennis Apr 09 Willamette Salem, Ore.* 11 a.m.
Baseball Apr 09 Whitworth (2) McMinnville* Noon
Softball Apr 09 Puget Sound (2) Tacoma, Wash.* Noon
Track and Field Apr 10 NWC Multi-Events Forest Grove, Ore.* 9 a.m.
Women's Lacrosse Apr 11 George Fox McMinnville* 6 p.m.
Track and Field Apr 11 NWC Multi-Events Forest Grove, Ore.* 9 a.m.
Men's Golf Apr 14 Spring Thaw OGA
Baseball Apr 14 Whitman (2) Walla Walla, Wash.* Noon
Softball Apr 14 Whitworth (2) McMinnville* Noon
Men's Golf Apr 15 Spring Thaw OGA
Track and Field Apr 15 Lewis & Clark Invitational Portland, Ore. 10 a.m.
Men's Tennis Apr 15 Whitworth Spokane, Wash.* 10 a.m.
Women's Tennis Apr 15 Whitworth McMinnville* 11 a.m.
Baseball Apr 15 Whitman Walla Walla, Wash.* Noon
Women's Lacrosse Apr 15 Whitman McMinnville* Noon
Softball Apr 15 Whitworth (2) McMinnville* Noon
Women's Tennis Apr 16 Pacific McMinnville* 11 a.m.
Track and Field Apr 21 NWC Championships Spokane, Wash.* 12:30 p.m.
Baseball Apr 21 NWC Tournament TBA* TBA
Softball Apr 21 NWC Tournament TBA* TBA
Women's Golf Apr 22 NWC Championships Tacoma C.C.
Men's Golf Apr 22 NWC Championships Tacoma C.C.
Track and Field Apr 22 NWC Championships Spokane, Wash.* 9 a.m.
Women's Tennis Apr 22 NWC Championships TBA* All Day
Men's Tennis Apr 22 NWC Tournament Highest Seed* All day
Women's Lacrosse Apr 22 George Fox Newberg, Ore.* Noon
Softball Apr 22 NWC Tournament TBA* TBA
Baseball Apr 22 NWC Tournament TBA* TBA
Men's Golf Apr 23 NWC Championships Tacoma C.C.
Women's Golf Apr 23 NWC Championships Tacoma C.C.
Women's Tennis Apr 23 NWC Championships TBA* All Day
Men's Tennis Apr 23 NWC Tournament Highest Seed* All day
Women's Lacrosse Apr 23 Pacific Forest Grove, Ore.* Noon
Baseball Apr 23 NWC Tournament TBA* TBA
Track and Field Apr 28 OSU High Performance Meet Corvallis, Ore. 10 a.m.